Login or register  
TV

Jake Dengel

Mostly Credited As: Jake Dengel
Birth Name: Jacob Paul Dengel
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1933 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wisconsin
Date Of Death: November 14, 1994
Cause Of Death: cancer

Jake Dengel



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Mrs. Peacock in the Library with the Lead Pipe 10x12: (Jan/26/1989) As Martin 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Last Outpost 01x05: (Oct/19/1987) As Mordoc 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Lung Goodbye 02x01: (Oct/15/1987) As Patrick O'Brien 

Night Court (1984) 
  Her Honor (3) 05x01: (Sep/17/1987) As Mr. Fengler 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Say Uncle 07x06: (Nov/13/1986) As Max Emili 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Georgia Street Motors 01x18: (Feb/05/1984) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Slay Ride 03x12: (Dec/17/1983) As Danny the Gip, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kiss it All Goodbye 04x22: (Feb/22/1977) As wino 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Dengel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..