Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Flynn (1)


Mostly Credited As: Joe Flynn (1)
Birth Name: Joseph A. Flynn
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1924 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio
Date Of Death: July 19, 1974
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Joe Flynn (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
It Pays to Be Ignorant (1973) (1973)As: Himself (Host)
The Tim Conway Show (1970) (1970)As: Herbert T. Kenworth
McHale's Navy (1962)As: Capt. Wallace Burton Binghamton
The George Gobel Show (1954)As: Regular Performer (1958-1959)
Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Funeral 02x46: (Jan/05/1972) As Morton Silkline 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Night of the Red Dog 02x08: (Nov/04/1971) As Ralph Marsden 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Glory Shouter 03x14: (Dec/18/1970) As Stu 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Not So Faust 02x16: (Jan/08/1970) As George Turner 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  My Man, the Star 03x28: (Apr/14/1969) As Fred Wallace 

Blondie (1968) (1968) 
  Dagwood the Wheeler Dealer 01x07: (Nov/14/1968) As Bryan Hathaway 

Laredo (1965) 
  Walk Softly 02x25: (Mar/31/1967) As Professor 

Captain Nice (1967) 
  Don't Take Any Wooden Indians 01x07: (Mar/06/1967) As Dr. John Edgars 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bat's Kow Tow (2) 02x30: (Dec/15/1966) As Benton Belgoody, [Uncredited]
  The Cat's Meow (1) 02x29: (Dec/14/1966) As Benton Belgoody, [Uncredited]

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Alias Captain Binghamton 01x31: (May/16/1963) As Seaman Herbert Smoot 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Losing Miss Edwards 11x10: (Nov/29/1962) As Kelley 
  Mrs. Bradford's Recipe 11x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Kelley 
  David Goes Back to Work 10x05: (Oct/26/1961) As Kelley 
  Mr. Kelly's Important Papers 09x23: (Mar/01/1961) As Kelley 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hunger 08x10: (Nov/17/1962) As Drummer 
  The F.U. 04x27: (Mar/14/1959) As Onie Becker 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Phil Silvers Show 13x03: (Oct/09/1962) As Barber 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Make My Death Bed 06x37: (Jun/27/1961) As Ken Taylor 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Comics 02x32: (Apr/19/1961) As Bunny White 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Horace Best Story 04x02: (Oct/05/1960) As Edwin Crook 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Is There Another Civilization? 01x24: (Mar/23/1960) As Carey Stoddart 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Drop 01x14: (Dec/26/1959) As Ted Turner 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Escape Clause 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Last Portrait 01x12: (Jan/02/1959) As Arnie 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The New Well 02x05: (Oct/30/1958) As Mr. Beecham 

M Squad (1957) 
  Dolly's Bar 01x20: (Feb/07/1958) As Hennessy 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  A Guest from England 06x15: (Dec/20/1957) As Jenkins 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Frying Pan 03x15: (Dec/17/1957) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Taxi 01x36: (Unknown) As Steve Stankey 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Phantom Bribe 01x17: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Flynn (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person