Login or register  
TV

Elwyn Jones


Mostly Credited As: Elwyn Jones
Birth Name: Elwyn John Jones
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1923 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cwmaman, Glamorgan, Wales
Date Of Death: May 19, 1982





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Corrigan Blake (1963)• Producer

Episode Crew


Jack the Ripper (1973) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Highest in the Land? 01x06 Jul/18/1973 As: Writer
Suspects 01x05 Jul/17/1973 As: Writer
Panic 01x04 Jul/16/1973 As: Writer
Butchery 01x03 Jul/15/1973 As: Writer
Double Event 01x02 Jul/14/1973 As: Writer
Softly, Softly (1966) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
New Broom 08x09 Nov/08/1972 As: Writer
Spit and Polish 08x01 Sep/13/1972 As: Writer
Set Us Alight 07x24 Mar/15/1972 As: Writer
Departure 04x17 Jan/02/1969 As: Writer
Measure Of Tolerance 03x10 Dec/13/1967 As: Writer
Brett (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
For Political And Public Services 01x05 May/17/1971 As: Writer
The Ruined Valley 01x04 May/10/1971 As: Writer
Trial Of Strength 01x03 May/03/1971 As: Writer
Detective (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr Montague Cork, Cork On The Water 02x11 Jul/21/1968 As: Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Highlanders, Episode Four 04x18 Jan/07/1967 As: Writer
The Highlanders, Episode Three 04x17 Dec/31/1966 As: Writer
The Highlanders, Episode Two 04x16 Dec/24/1966 As: Writer
The Highlanders, Episode One 04x15 Dec/17/1966 As: Writer
Z Cars (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A La Carte 03x03 Sep/18/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elwyn Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person