Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Lindsey

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Lindsey
Birth Name: Elizabeth Kapu'uwailani Lindsey
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oahu, Hawaii




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Byrds of Paradise (1994)As: Healani Douglas
Episode Cast Credits 

China Beach (1988) 
  Ghosts 03x06: (Nov/08/1989) As Mai 
  Promised Land 02x15: (Apr/12/1989) As Mai 
  Where the Boys Are 02x11: (Mar/08/1989) As Mai 
  Psywars 02x10: (Mar/01/1989) As Mai 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Home Soil 01x18: (Feb/22/1988) As Louisa Kim 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Watch 03x21: (Mar/15/1985) As Becky 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Revolution #9 1/2 04x12: (Dec/13/1984) As Suzanne Yoshiro 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Diamonds Aren't a Girl's Best Friend 02x14: (Jan/15/1984) As Rachel Robinson 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  A Distant Shout of Thunder 01x20: (Apr/08/1983) As Tiki 
  Tales of the Gold Monkey 01x01: (Sep/22/1982) As Tiki 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Locket 03x10: (Dec/29/1982) As Stewardess 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Lest We Forget 01x10: (Feb/12/1981) As Kiki 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Hula Angels 05x07: (Jan/11/1981) As Lily, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Chain Gang/The Boss 03x05: (Oct/20/1979) As Debbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Lindsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..