Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barry Gray (1)


Mostly Credited As: Barry Gray (1)
Birth Name: John Livesey Eccles
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1908 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackburn, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: April 26, 1984
Cause Of Death: Ruptured aneurysm, atheroma and obstructive airway

Barry Gray (1)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons (1967)• Music
Fireball XL5 (1962)• Music
Joe 90 (1968)• Music
The Secret Service (1969)• Music
Stingray (1964) (1964)• Music Composer
Thunderbirds (1965)• Music
The Adventures Of Twizzle (1957)• Music
Space: 1999 (1975)• Music
Supercar (1961)• Music
UFO (1970)• Music Composer
• Music Director
Torchy the Battery Boy (1957)• Music Arranger
Four Feather Falls (1959)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Gray (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person