TV

Sally Field


Mostly Credited As: Sally Field
Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Sally Field




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Nora Holden Walker
The Court (2002)As: Justice Kate Nolan
The Girl with Something Extra (1973)As: Sally Burton
The Flying Nun (1967)As: Sister Bertrille
Gidget (1965)As: Frances "Gidget" Lawrence
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Jorge Ramos, Sally Field 19x125: (Mar/15/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  James McAvoy, Sally Field, B.J. Novak, John Leguizamo, Sofia Vergara, Diane Keaton, John Cena, Jason Priestley, Jon Cryer, Neil Patrick Harris 17x164: (May/16/2014) As Herself 
  Sally Field, B.J. Novak, Dr. Mehmet Oz, guest co-host Troy Dunn 17x149: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 
  Season 16, Episode 54 16x54: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Sally Field, Jerrod Carmichael, Esperanza Spalding 02x45: (Mar/09/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sally Field, Julia Roberts, Future Islands 12x132: (May/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sally Field, Timothy Simons, Needtobreathe 21x120: (Apr/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sally Field, Philip Bigler, Lyle Lovett 05x141: (May/06/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sally Field, Rosanne Cash 02x100: (Feb/06/1995) As Herself 
  Sally Field, Carly Simon, Robert Duvall 01x71: (Dec/13/1993) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 18, 2013 03x114: (Feb/18/2013) As Herself 

The EE British Academy Film Awards (1948) 
  The 66th BAFTA Film Awards 66x01: (Feb/10/2013) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Sally Field 09x11: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Steven Spielberg, Daniel Day-Lewis & Sally Field 02x12: (Dec/02/2012) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sally Field, Michael Kosta, Lord Huron 20x180: (Nov/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sally Field, Jesse Ventura, Sleepercar 16x113: (May/02/2008) As Herself 
  Sally Field, Bug Man Ruud Kleinpaste, Kevin Federline 15x24: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 
  Sally Field, Monica 11x243: (Jul/07/2003) As Herself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 15x01: (Jan/25/2009) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Brothers & Sisters') 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Pat Sajak, Sally Field, Molly Simms, Melissa Etheridge 26x20: (Sep/28/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 59th Annual Emmy Awards 59x01: (Sep/16/2007) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Brothers & Sisters') 
  The 53rd Annual Emmy Awards 53x01: (Nov/04/2001) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (for 'ER') 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy (for 'Sybil') 

ER (1994) 
  Graduation Day 13x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Maggie Wyczenski 
  A Thousand Cranes 09x16: (Feb/20/2003) As Maggie Wyczenski 
  A Boy Falling Out of the Sky 09x15: (Feb/13/2003) As Maggie Wyczenski 
  Next of Kin 09x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Maggie Wyczenski 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Sally Field, Callie Thorne, Jennifer Bushman 02x151: (May/08/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Sally Field, Kenny Rogers, Jodelle Ferland 03x146: (Apr/25/2006) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Hilloween 02x04: (Oct/26/1997) Voiced  Junie Harper, [Special Guest Stars]

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Sally Field 02x02: (Mar/24/1996) As Herself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Sally Field/Tony! Toni! Tone! 19x09: (Dec/11/1993) As Herself (Host) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 37th Annual Golden Globe Awards 37x01: (Jan/26/1980) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Norma Rae') 
  The 42nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 42x01: (Jan/27/1985) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Places in the Heart') 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Whisper 03x14: (May/13/1973) As Irene 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Clementine Ingredient 03x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Clementine Hale 
  Dreadful Sorry, Clementine 02x10: (Nov/18/1971) As Clementine Hale 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  I Can Hardly Tell You Apart 03x04: (Oct/05/1971) As Jan Wilkins / June Wilkins 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #7 01x07: (Mar/04/1968) As Herself 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  No Talent Scouts 01x11: (Nov/29/1966) As Nancy Zogerdorfer 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Sally Field 01x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brothers & Sisters (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Field Quotes

No quotes added for this person