Login or register  
TV

Bill Turnbull

Mostly Credited As: Bill Turnbull
Birth Name: William Robert Jolyon Turnbull
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England

Bill Turnbull



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Around The World In 80 Days (2009) (2009)As: Himself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 3, 7th Eliminated)
BBC Breakfast (2000)As: Himself (Fri-Sun Presenter 2001-2007; Mon-Thurs Presenter 2007-2012; Mon-Wed Presenter 2012-present)
Songs of Praise (1961)As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5969 71x23: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5968 71x22: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5967 71x21: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5966 71x20: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Easter Sunday Songs Of Praise 54x16: (Apr/20/2014) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Jo Brand, Ben Miller, Bill Turnbull 13x07: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Feb/05/2013) As Himself 

University Challenge (1994) (1994) 
  Celebrity University Challenge 19x24: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself ('Top Gear' - Star in a Reasonably Priced Car), [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Bill Turnbull, Louise Minchin 02x15: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Freddie's Record Breaker's - BBC Breakfast Host), [Co-Guest Stars]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/15/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Wedding of River Song 06x13: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Bill Turnbull, Louie Spence, David O'Doherty, Katherine Parkinson 05x03: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 42 08x42: (May/04/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 7, 2010 01x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 177 14x177: (May/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Bill Turnbull, Sian Williams, Nick Robinson, Louise Minchin, Charlie Stayt 01x02: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 11 (Result) 06x23: (Nov/30/2008) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (1987) 
  Series 20, Show 18 20x18: (Jun/02/2008) As Himself 
  Series 20, Show 15 20x15: (May/28/2008) As Himself 
  Series 20, Show 10 20x10: (May/19/2008) As Himself 
  Series 20, Show 7 20x07: (May/14/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Jan/01/2008) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Aug/11/2007) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  1 September, 2006 01x15: (Sep/01/2006) As Himself 
  31 August, 2006 01x14: (Aug/31/2006) As Himself 
  29 August, 2006 01x12: (Aug/29/2006) As Himself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself 

Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1998) 
  The Phantom 01x05: (Mar/07/1998) As Bully 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 1547 07x02: (Jan/04/1989) As Himself (News Correspondent) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Turnbull Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

100 Episodes of Judge Rinder Ordered by itv Daytime

Earlier this year, itv launched it's very own version of America's 'Judge..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..