Login or register  
TV

Sian Williams


Mostly Credited As: Sian Williams
Birth Name: Sian Mary Williams
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Height: 5' 2 " (1.57 m)

Sian Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Your Money, Their Tricks (2013)As: Herself
Goodnight Britain (2012)As: Presenter
National Treasures Live (2011)As: Presenter
Sunday Morning Live (2010)As: Presenter (Series 5-Present (2014-Present))
BBC Breakfast (2000)As: Herself (Fri-Sun 2001-2005, Mon-Thur Presenter 2005-2012)
BBC News at One (1986)As: Herself (Presenter 2004-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 6029 71x83: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 6028 71x82: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 6027 71x81: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 
  Episode 6026 71x80: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Sian Williams and Carol Kirkwood 04x15: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 3, 2013 07x222: (Jul/03/2013) As Herself 
  May 4, 2012 06x201: (May/04/2012) As Herself 
  November 18, 2011 06x93: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 
  November 9, 2011 06x86: (Nov/09/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 17, 2013 14x17: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself 
  August 12, 2012 13x225: (Aug/12/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  August 11, 2012 13x224: (Aug/11/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  August 7, 2012 13x220: (Aug/07/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 31, Episode 7 31x07: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself 
  Series 28, Episode 4 28x04: (Apr/28/2011) As Herself 
  Series 27, Episode 4 27x04: (Sep/30/2010) As Herself 

Great North Run (1981) 
  Great North Run 2012 01x32: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself 

Crimewatch UK (1984) 
  Series 29, Show 5 (Update) 29x10: (Jul/19/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 29, Show 5 29x09: (Jul/19/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Wedding of River Song 06x13: (Oct/01/2011) As Herself 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Vote Skul 05x01: (Jan/10/2011) As Herself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2011) As Herself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Si├ón Williams 05x02: (Dec/01/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 7, 2010 01x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Bill Turnbull, Sian Williams, Nick Robinson, Louise Minchin, Charlie Stayt 01x02: (Dec/16/2008) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 4: Results 03x09: (Nov/05/2005) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sian Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person