Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ann Sothern


Mostly Credited As: Ann Sothern
Sometimes Credited As: Harriet Byron
Harriette Lake
Harriet Lake
Joan Larrabee
Foxy McNamara
Miss Ann Southern

Birth Name: Harriette Arlene Lake
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1909 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Valley City, North Dakota
Date Of Death: March 15, 2001
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure (Ketchum, Idaho)
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Ann Sothern




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Mother the Car (1965)As: Gladys Crabtree -- [Voice]
The Ann Sothern Show (1958)As: Katy O'Connor
Private Secretary (1953)As: Susie McNamara
Episode Cast Credits 

Flying High (1978) 
  High Rollers 01x08: (Nov/24/1978) As Miss Kirkeby 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Moonlight Healer 01x08: (Oct/30/1975) As Mrs. Metulski 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Everything Else You Can Steal 02x13: (Dec/16/1971) As Blackjack Jenny 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A Man's Place 02x17: (Jan/08/1968) As Florence Cahill 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Carpathian Killer Affair 01x21: (Feb/14/1967) As Mother Magda 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Widow Fay 01x14: (Dec/20/1965) As Widow Fay 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Undercover Agent 04x10: (Nov/22/1965) As Rosie Harrigan/Countess Framboise 
  Lucy Helps the Countess 04x08: (Nov/08/1965) As Rosie Harrigan/Countess Framboise 
  Lucy and the Countess Have a Horse Guest 04x06: (Oct/25/1965) As Rosie Harrigan/Countess Framboise 
  Lucy and the Old Mansion 03x22: (Mar/01/1965) As Rosie Harrigan/Countess Framboise 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Water's Edge 03x03: (Oct/19/1964) As Helen Krause 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Desilu Revue 02x12: (Dec/25/1959) As Herself 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Night Out 01x09: (Nov/23/1959) As Martha 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 16th Annual Golden Globe Awards 16x01: (Mar/05/1959) As Winner: Television Achievement 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Jun/22/1958) As Herself 
  The Photoplay Movie Awards 03x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Dec/15/1957) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 31 02x31: (May/19/1957) As Herself 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Takes a Cruise to Havana 01x01: (Nov/06/1957) As Susie McNamara 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Man in the Ring 03x15: (Dec/11/1955) As Guest Hostess 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Oct/17/1955) As Herself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  60 Piece Orchestra Skit 03x05: (Jan/25/1953) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Lady With a Will 01x18: (Feb/01/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Sothern Quotes

No quotes added for this person