Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Vincent Sherman


Mostly Credited As: Vincent Sherman
Birth Name: Abraham Orovitz
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1906 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vienna, Georgia
Date Of Death: June 18, 2006
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Woodland Hills, CA)

Vincent Sherman




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother Load (a.k.a.) If it Ain't Broke 05x09 Nov/27/1983 As: Director
Hear Today, Gone Tomorrow 04x15 Jan/23/1983 As: Director
Future Imperfect 03x10 Dec/27/1981 As: Director
The Dream Merchants (1980) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 May/14/1980 As: Director
Episode 2 01x02 May/13/1980 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 May/12/1980 As: Director
Hagen (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hear No Evil 01x03 Mar/29/1980 As: Director
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Hurrah 27x01 Nov/16/1977 As: Director
Westside Medical (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sticks and Stones 01x13 Unaired As: Director
Baretta (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Look Back in Terror 03x12 Dec/22/1976 As: Director
Street Edition 03x04 Oct/13/1976 As: Director
Aggie 02x21 Mar/24/1976 As: Director
The Blood Bond 02x17 Feb/18/1976 As: Director
Executive Suite (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
"Re: The Sounds of Silence" 01x10 Dec/06/1976 As: Director
"Re: Fear of Falling" 01x08 Nov/22/1976 As: Director
"Re: People Who Live in Glass Houses" 01x06 Nov/08/1976 As: Director
Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
Major Annie, M.D. 07x22 Mar/01/1976 As: Director
A Very Private War 07x16 Jan/12/1976 As: Director
Street Girl 07x07 Oct/20/1975 As: Director
The Fourth Sex, Part 2 07x02 Sep/15/1975 As: Director
The Fourth Sex, Part 1 07x01 Sep/08/1975 As: Director
Doctors' Hospital (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Loneliest Night 01x05 Oct/08/1975 As: Director
Come at Last to Love 01x02 Sep/17/1975 As: Director
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deed 01x20 Feb/08/1973 As: Director
The Actress 01x15 Jan/04/1973 As: Director
The Ceremony 01x09 Nov/09/1972 As: Director
The Foundling 01x01 Sep/14/1972 As: Director
Alias Smith and Jones (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Miracle at Santa Marta 02x14 Dec/30/1971 As: Director
The Long Hot Summer (1965) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Blaze of Glory 01x23 Mar/02/1966 As: Director
From This Day Forward 01x20 Feb/09/1966 As: Director
Track the Man Down 01x14 Dec/30/1965 As: Director
Nor Hell a Fury 01x12 Dec/09/1965 As: Director
Bitter Harvest 01x10 Nov/18/1965 As: Director
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Three on an Island 03x10 Aug/27/1965 As: Director
Summer Playhouse (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sally and Sam 12x02 Jul/05/1965 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fifth Stair 01x22 Mar/06/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vincent Sherman Quotes

No quotes added for this person