Login or register  
TV

Bibi Osterwald


Mostly Credited As: Bibi Osterwald
Birth Name: Margaret Virginia Osterwald
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1918 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey
Date Of Death: January 02, 2002
Cause Of Death: Lung disease in Burbank, California

Bibi Osterwald




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bridget Loves Bernie (1972)As: Sophie Steinberg
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Stella O'Brien (1969-1972)
Captain Billy's Mississippi Music Hall (1948)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Dil Saver / Cooking With Phil & Lil / Piece of Cake 08x14: (Apr/13/2001) Voiced  Grammy Gingersnap 
  Wrestling Grandpa / Chuckie Collects 06x18: (May/01/1999) Voiced  Mary 
  Fugitive Tommy / Visiting Aunt Miriam 05x07: (Aug/22/1998) Voiced  Shelia | Florence 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Grandma at the Mall/Chicken in the Bathroom 03x06: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Grandma 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Future Shock 06x02: (Sep/24/1996) As Mrs. Odetts 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Never the Twain Shall Meet 06x11: (Feb/10/1996) Voiced  Alligator Amy, [Featuring]

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Shawn-Shank Redemption 01x08: (Mar/01/1995) As Saleslady 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The City 03x10: (Dec/15/1994) As Older Woman 

Love & War (1992) 
  Let's Not Call It Love 02x11: (Dec/06/1993) As Woman 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  None but the Lonely Heart 04x01: (Jun/27/1992) As Matilda 

Newhart (1982) 
  Shoe Business Is My Life 07x09: (Jan/23/1989) As Dotty 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Firm Grasp of Reality 07x11: (Feb/25/1988) As Alma Barber 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Nothing Up My Sleeve 05x08: (Nov/19/1986) As Unknown 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steeling the Show 01x11: (Jan/07/1983) As Veronica Kirk 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Last of Leadbottom 07x22: (Apr/28/1982) As Dorothy MacKenzie 
  No Way to Treat a Body 04x08: (Nov/30/1978) As Ruth Kaufman 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Good, The Bad and the Profane 01x16: (Apr/02/1982) As Mrs. Bushnell 

Detective School (1979) 
  The Jewel Heist 02x05: (Oct/13/1979) As Dr. Dressler 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Target for a Wedding 07x24: (Apr/12/1979) As Grace Claymer 

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Catered Affair 03x16: (Feb/06/1979) As Mrs. Penrose 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Great Escape 01x04: (Oct/20/1978) As Mrs. Gaynes 
  Eye Opener 01x15: (Unaired) As Halop 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Sandcastle Murders 02x20: (Feb/01/1978) As Mabel 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A Good Cop...But 05x15: (Feb/10/1977) As Manager 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sara Who? 03x05: (Oct/26/1976) As Mrs. Nemerover 

All in the Family (1971) 
  New Year's Wedding 06x16: (Jan/05/1976) As Mrs. Henshaw 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  This is Going to Hurt Me More Than It Hurts You 04x19: (Feb/14/1964) As Mrs. Hunter 
  Peace, Pity, Pardon 03x26: (Apr/12/1963) As Mrs. Fogelsong 

Naked City (1958) 
  Carrier 04x29: (Apr/24/1963) As Grace 
  ...And If Any Are Frozen, Warm Them... 03x27: (May/09/1962) As Bartender 
  To Dream Without Sleep 02x28: (May/24/1961) As Sylvia 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gift of the Magi 08x03: (Dec/09/1958) As Madame Safronet 
  The Mercer Girls 02x40: (Jun/28/1953) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Rosie 06x50: (Aug/22/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bibi Osterwald Quotes

No quotes added for this person