Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Glenn Corbett


Mostly Credited As: Glenn Corbett
Birth Name: Glen Edwin Rothenburg
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1930 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Monte, California
Date Of Death: January 16, 1993
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Glenn Corbett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: James Lake (1983)
The Road West (1966)As: Chance Reynolds
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Jason Aldrich (1976-1981)
It's a Man's World (1962)As: Wes Macauley
Route 66 (1960) (1960)As: Linc Case (S03-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Malice in Dallas 11x21: (Feb/26/1988) As Paul Morgan 
  Farlow's Follies 11x20: (Feb/19/1988) As Paul Morgan 
  The Best Laid Plans 11x19: (Feb/12/1988) As Paul Morgan 
  Daddy's Little Darlin' 11x14: (Dec/18/1987) As Paul Morgan 

Automan (1983) 
  Unreasonable Facsimile 01x05: (Jan/12/1984) As Jarrett Powers 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Betty Grable Flies Again 03x10: (Dec/08/1983) As Ed Beckwith 

Manimal (1983) 
  Night of the Scorpion 01x03: (Oct/21/1983) As Michael Sloan 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Goin' for It! 01x12: (Jan/27/1982) As Steve Kruger, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Lillian Russell/The Lagoon 05x08: (Nov/28/1981) As Buzz Nolan 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Master of Deception 07x20: (Feb/22/1979) As Darryl Enders / Eddie Woods 
  Divorce - Murderer's Style 02x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Charlie Cort 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Battle-Ax and the Exploding Cigar 05x14: (Jan/12/1979) As FBI Agent Spelling 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Men with No Past 01x03: (Mar/06/1976) As Unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Other Side of the Fence 03x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Detective Ted Fisk 
  The Empty Weapon 03x08: (Nov/21/1975) As Sergeant Bill Riley 
  Sniper 02x17: (Feb/11/1975) As Detective Don Thorpe 
  Robbery: 48 Hours 02x03: (Sep/24/1974) As Detective Pruett 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Five Yards of Trouble 02x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Charlie 
  Edge of Evil 01x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Robert Warren 

Caribe (1975) 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Bill Chalmers 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sidewinder 01x15: (Jan/17/1975) As Jerry Woolard 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Cowhands 01x06: (Oct/24/1974) As Tommy Trueblood 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Terror from the Skies 01x06: (Oct/16/1974) As Steve Iron 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Inferno 02x20: (Feb/14/1974) As Nick Greene 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Family of Killers 19x15: (Jan/14/1974) As Marshal Bob Hargraves 
  Phoenix 17x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Phoenix 
  Chicken 10x11: (Dec/05/1964) As Dan Collins 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Sanctuary 05x15: (Dec/21/1973) As Anderson 

Cannon (1971) 
  Murder by the Numbers 03x12: (Nov/28/1973) As Bob Niven 

Escape (US) (1973) 
  The Wilderness 01x03: (Mar/25/1973) As Larry McGowen 

Dr Simon Locke (1971) 
  Death in the Last Row 02x22: (Mar/05/1973) As Unknown 

Tatort (1970) 
  Tote Taube in der Beethovenstra├če 04x01: (Jan/07/1973) As Sandy 

Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971) 
  Sigh No More, Lady 02x14: (Dec/21/1972) As Ben Lachner 
  Legacy of Fear 01x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Jerry Woods 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Bushwack! 03x05: (Oct/21/1972) As Marty Alcott 
  21 Days to Tenstrike 02x15: (Jan/06/1972) As Ralph 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Shock! Part 2 03x16: (Jan/05/1972) As Phil Dorsey 
  Shock! Part 1 03x15: (Dec/29/1971) As Phil Dorsey 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Brenda 02x22: (Nov/03/1971) As Richard Alden 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Winter Kill 12x26: (Mar/28/1971) As Howie Landis 
  Mighty is the Word 07x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Rev. Paul Watson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Death Watch 06x21: (Feb/14/1971) As Stan Mabry 
  The Widow 04x14: (Dec/29/1968) As Cliff Holm 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Another Buckle for Wesley Hill 02x14: (Jan/05/1971) As Unknown 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Sylvia 01x01: (Sep/24/1970) As David Hiller 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  The Weird World 01x11: (Dec/22/1968) As Major Kagan 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Metamorphosis 02x09: (Nov/10/1967) As Zefram Cochrane 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Die 01x08: (Oct/24/1967) As Charlie 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  In Pursuit of Excellence 03x27: (Jun/22/1966) As Dave Gammon 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Hunted and the Hunters 01x30: (Apr/11/1966) As Luke Canby 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Awakening 04x05: (Oct/13/1965) As David Henderson 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Hong Kong Shilling Affair 01x24: (Mar/15/1965) As Bernie Oren 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Last Clear Chance 02x17: (Mar/11/1965) As Lieutenant Christopher King 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  Those Who Are About to Die 01x15: (Jan/01/1965) As Lt. Tom Lockridge 
  The Men and the Boys 01x03: (Oct/02/1964) As Lt. Tom Lockridge 

The Silver Theater (1949) 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x21: (Feb/20/1950) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Corbett Quotes

No quotes added for this person