Login or register  
TV

Tony Anselmo

Mostly Credited As: Tony Anselmo
Birth Name: Anthony Anselmo
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah

Tony Anselmo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Disney's Mickey Mouse (2013)As: Donald Duck -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)As: Donald Duck -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Donald Duck, Huey, Dewey, Louie -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Works (1999)As: Donald Duck/Various
Quack Pack (1996)As: Donald Duck -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Going Bonkers (Sep/04/1993) Voiced  Donald Duck 

DuckTales (1987) 
  Sphinx For The Memories 01x07: (Sep/22/1987) Voiced  Donald Duck 
  Don't Give Up The Ship (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1987) As Donald Duck 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Tony has provided the voice of Donald Duck since 1985.

The only other voice-over role he's played besides that of Donald Duck is a secondary thug henchman in the Disney movie "The Great Mouse Detective."

Tony Anselmo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..