Login or register  
TV

Andy Devine (1)

Mostly Credited As: Andy Devine (1)
Birth Name: Andrew Vabre Devine
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1905 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flagstaff, Arizona
Date Of Death: February 18, 1977
Cause Of Death: Leukemia in Orange, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Andy Devine (1)



Andy Devine (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Andy's Gang (1955)As: Himself (Host)
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951)As: Deputy Marshal Jingles P. Jones
Episode Cast Credits 

Cracker (UK) (1993) 
  The Mad Woman in the Attic (1) 01x01: (Sep/27/1993) As Guard on Train 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Men That Corrupted Hadleyburg 02x18: (Jan/27/1972) As Sheriff Bintell 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Superstar [aka Star Struck] 01x19: (Feb/06/1970) As Bill Hunnicutt, [Special Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Stryker 15x02: (Sep/29/1969) As Jed Whitlow 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Ride a Northbound Horse (1) 08x21: (Mar/16/1969) Voiced  Jim Demmer 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Girl Named George 09x16: (Jan/14/1968) As Roscoe 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  You're Only Young Twice 05x01: (Jul/03/1967) As Andy 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Yesterday's Timepiece 05x17: (Jan/18/1967) As Amos Tyke 

Batman (1966) 
  The Duo Is Slumming (2) 02x32: (Dec/22/1966) As Santa (window cameo), [Uncredited]

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  Flipper's Bank Account 01x16: (Jan/02/1965) As Hap Gorman 
  Danger 01x14: (Dec/19/1964) As Hap Gorman 
  Lady and the Dolphin (2) 01x13: (Dec/12/1964) As Hap Gorman 
  Lady and the Dolphin (1) 01x12: (Dec/05/1964) As Hap Gorman 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/17/1964) As Charles Courtland 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Hocus-Pocus and Frisby 03x30: (Apr/13/1962) As Somerset Frisby 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Ten Days in the Sun 10x22: (Mar/04/1962) As Charley Dwyer 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Richard Arlen 09x06: (Feb/19/1961) As Himself 
  Andy Devine 03x01: (Feb/02/1955) As Himself 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jess MacAbbee Story 03x09: (Nov/25/1959) As Jess MacAbbee 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Donald O'Connor and Andy Devine 02x34: (Apr/20/1952) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Oct/31/1950) As Himself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 29 01x29: (Apr/08/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Devine (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..