Login or register  
TV

Bob Fosse

Mostly Credited As: Bob Fosse
Birth Name: Robert Louis Fosse
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1927 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 23, 1987
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Washington, D.C.)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bob Fosse



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Sanford Meisner: the Theater's Best Kept Secret 05x07: (Aug/27/1990) As Himself 

The Garry Moore Show (1958) 
  Episode dated 5 June 1962 05x??: (Jun/05/1982) As Himself (Soundtrack (performer: "I Wanna Be a Dancin' Man")) 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 25th Annual Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/20/1973) As Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy, Variety or Music (for 'Liza with a Z') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Cabaret') 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  SALUTE TO GEORGE ABBOTT 06x10: (Dec/11/1955) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 01x37: (May/20/1951) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 01x34: (Apr/29/1951) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 01x22: (Feb/04/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Fosse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...