Login or register  
TV

Wally Cox


Mostly Credited As: Wally Cox
Birth Name: Wallace Maynard Cox
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1924 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: February 15, 1973
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Wally Cox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Underdog (1964)As: Underdog/Shoeshine Boy -- [Voice]
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday (1956)As: Hiram Holliday
Mister Peepers (1952)As: Robinson Peepers
Episode Cast Credits 

Search (1972) 
  The Twenty-Four Carat Hit 01x14: (Jan/24/1973) As Brother Sam 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Night Strangler (Jan/16/1973) As Titus Berry 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Pen is Mightier Than the Pencil 03x04: (Oct/06/1972) As Mr. Fegivney 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Sublets the Office 04x21: (Jan/31/1972) As Thomas Tucker 
  Lucy, the Diamond Cutter 03x10: (Nov/16/1970) As guest star 
  Lucy and Wally Cox 02x21: (Feb/09/1970) As Himself 
  Lucy and the Ex-Con 01x15: (Jan/13/1969) As Rocky Smith 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Men That Corrupted Hadleyburg 02x18: (Jan/27/1972) As Matt Tapscott 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  The Easy Sunday Murder Case 01x02: (Oct/20/1971) As Dr. Carmichael 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Junior 02x14: (Oct/06/1971) As Father 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Ray Charles, Norm Crosby, Wally Cox, Anne Murray 03x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Himself 
  Peggy Lee, Wally Cox, Neil Diamond 02x16: (Jan/18/1970) As Himself 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Project "X" 03x24: (Mar/23/1970) As Professor Howard Moses 
  A Thief is a Thief (a.k.a. Magnificent Thief) 01x01: (Jan/09/1968) As Man in Line 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #63 03x23: (Feb/23/1970) As Himself 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Goodbye Cruel World 01x20: (Feb/08/1970) As ... 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Vote 10x06: (Oct/20/1968) As Phineas Burke 
  The Gold Detector 09x14: (Dec/24/1967) As Professor McNulty 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Dr. Yes 03x09: (Nov/25/1967) As TV Repairman 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Alfred of the Amazon 05x03: (Jul/31/1967) As Alfred 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Casanova from Canarsie 02x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Herbie 

Ironside (1967) 
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As Scoutmaster 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Little John Doe Affair 01x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Little John Doe 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Murder at N.B.C. 04x05: (Oct/19/1966) As Himself 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Forbidden World 02x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Tiabo 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Terry Targo, [Special Guest Stars]

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Granny Tonics a Birdwatcher 04x31: (Apr/27/1966) As Professor P. Caspar Biddle 
  The Bird Watchers 04x29: (Apr/13/1966) As Professor P. Caspar Biddle 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Gene Barry / The Mamas and the Papas 03x28: (Apr/09/1966) As Himself 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Undercover Cook 01x28: (Mar/25/1966) As Cook 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Making of a Councilman (Part 2 of 2) 05x17: (Jan/26/1966) As Lincoln Goodheart 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Card? 02x32: (May/05/1965) As Heresford Handy 
  Who Killed Purity Mather? 01x11: (Dec/06/1963) As Count Carlo Szipesti 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  From Agnes - With Love 05x20: (Feb/14/1964) As James Elwood 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Conducts the Symphony 02x13: (Dec/30/1963) As Harold 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  5 (5) 06x05: (Oct/18/1963) As Harold Harrison 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  No More Pickpockets 01x25: (Mar/11/1962) As Benny 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Happiest Day 05x30: (Apr/23/1961) As Guardian Angel 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Vincent Eaglewood Story 02x28: (Apr/15/1959) As Vincent Eaglewood, [Special Guest Stars]

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Inspector General 03x105: (Apr/02/1958) As Khlestakov 
  The 19th Hole 02x123: (Mar/19/1957) As Vernon Chase 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Bargain 05x16: (Feb/16/1958) As Leslie Nettleton 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Roaring Twentieth 10x37: (Jun/05/1957) As guest star 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere 01x01: (Jun/24/1956) As Himself 

Max Liebman Presents (1954) 
  Heidi 02x01: (Oct/01/1955) As Peter 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  When in France 03x32: (May/22/1955) As Monroe Winkler 

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #251 06x30: (Mar/27/1955) As Guest Panelist 
  EPISODE #196 05x26: (Feb/28/1954) As Guest Panelist 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 04x18: (Jan/31/1954) As Himself 
  Beatrice Lillie and Victor Moore 01x36: (May/13/1951) As Himself 
  Beatrice Lillie and Rex Harrison 01x28: (Mar/18/1951) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Nov/03/1953) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 25 05x25: (Apr/28/1953) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Dec/06/1952) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Oscar Hammerstein Story Part 1 05x01: (Sep/09/1951) As Himself 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Meeting 03x35: (Apr/24/1951) As guest star 
  Dancing Dan's Christmas 03x17: (Dec/19/1950) As guest star 

Danger (1950) 
  Ask Me Another 01x20: (Feb/06/1951) Voiced  Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wally Cox Quotes

No quotes added for this person