Login or register  
TV

Lauren Chapin

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Chapin
Birth Name: Lauren Ann Chapin
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lauren Chapin



Lauren Chapin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father Knows Best (1954)As: Kathleen "Kitten" Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Lauren Chapin 03x13: (Apr/04/1999) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Man Who Thought for Himself 09x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Karen Fletcher 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  CBS Fall Lineup 12x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Herself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Grows on Trees 05x30: (Mar/17/1955) As Midge Baxter 
  Penny Serenade 05x21: (Jan/13/1955) As Trina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Turned to prostitution for a time during the 1970's after hitting hard times financially.

Lauren Chapin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..