Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Anissa Jones


Mostly Credited As: Anissa Jones
Birth Name: Mary Anissa Jones
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1958 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Lafayette, Indiana
Date Of Death: August 28, 1976
Cause Of Death: Drug Overdose
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Anissa Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Affair (1966) (1966)As: Buffy Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Roman Affair 02x04: (Oct/06/1970) As Buffy Davis 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #8 01x08: (Mar/11/1968) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Jimmy Durante / Anissa Jones 05x15: (Dec/26/1967) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anissa Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person