Login or register
 
TV

Anthony Sharp


Mostly Credited As: Anthony Sharp
Birth Name: Dennis Anthony John Sharp
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1915 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Highgate, London, England
Date Of Death: July 23, 1984
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Anthony Sharp




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Flockton Flyer (1977)As: Commander Frost
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Demolition 01x01: (Nov/09/1982) As Roland Pervical On Nozin' Aroun' 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  Just the Job 04x01: (Nov/16/1978) As Headmaster 
  Baby Talk 01x04: (Sep/27/1976) As Mr. Trubshawe 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  The Making of Private Pike 09x02: (Oct/14/1977) As The Colonel 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  To Catch a Rat 01x07: (Dec/03/1976) As Grant 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Dinner Party 01x05: (Aug/03/1974) As J.J. McGill 

The Regiment (1972) 
  The Fortunes Of Peace 01x02: (Feb/28/1972) As Unknown 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Case of Laker, Absconded 01x13: (Dec/09/1971) As Lister 

All Gas and Gaiters (1966) 
  The Bishop Gains a Reputation 04x02: (Apr/22/1970) As Mr Brown 

Barnaby Rudge (1960) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/16/1960) As Lord George Gordon 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/09/1960) As Lord George Gordon 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/02/1960) As Lord George Gordon 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/25/1960) As Lord George Gordon 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  The Alchemist 01x15: (Jan/02/1956) As The Earl 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brig. Sir Ferdinand Tennyson-Pusey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Sharp Quotes

No quotes added for this person