Login or register  
TV

Sheree North

Mostly Credited As: Sheree North
Sometimes Credited As: Sherree Bessire

Birth Name: Dawn Shirley Crang
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1932 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 04, 2005
Cause Of Death: Complications From Cancer Surgery (Los Angeles)
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)

Sheree North



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Big Girl Now (1980)As: Edie McKendrick
Big Eddie (1975)As: Honey Smith
Vanished (1971) (1971)As: Beverly West
Episode Cast Credits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Babs Kramer 
  The Switch 06x11: (Jan/05/1995) As Babs Kramer 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Ebb Tide 05x11: (Dec/09/1989) As Virginia 
  Transplant 01x04: (Oct/05/1985) As Virginia 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Shield of Honor 06x08: (Dec/02/1989) As Dorothy Nickens 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Bloodlines 02x08: (Nov/26/1989) As Joyce Burton 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  No Laughing Murder 03x18: (Mar/15/1987) As Norma Lewis 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Don (2) 01x08: (Nov/04/1986) As Alice Jenkins 
  The Don (1) 01x07: (Oct/28/1986) As Alice Jenkins 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Return of Luther Gillis 04x16: (Feb/16/1984) As Blanche Rafferty 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  A Christmas for Boomer (Dec/06/1979) As Dorothy 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Barney and the Hooker 01x12: (Nov/25/1979) As Dotty Wertz 
  Archie and the Oldest Profession 01x04: (Oct/07/1979) As Dotty Wertz 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Prince/The Sheriff 01x03: (Feb/11/1978) As Julie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As guest star 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  My Physician, My Friend (2) (aka Covenant) 01x10: (Aug/18/1977) As Laura 
  My Physician, My Friend (1) (aka Covenant) 01x09: (Aug/11/1977) As Laura 

Baretta (1975) 
  Big Bad Charlie 03x22: (Mar/30/1977) As Amy 

Switch (1975) 
  The Hemline Heist 02x21: (Feb/27/1977) As Sylvia, [Special Guest Stars]

Most Wanted (1976) 
  Most Wanted (Mar/21/1976) As Melissa Dawson 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Half a Life 06x23: (Mar/17/1975) As Sylvia Ronston 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Goin' Home (2) 01x13: (Dec/19/1974) As Dinah 
  Goin' Home (1) 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Dinah 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Forfeit by Death 03x06: (Oct/15/1974) As Roxy Morgan 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Hawaiian Nightmare 07x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Doris Brown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Chinatown Murders (1) 02x01: (Sep/15/1974) As Mrs. Giancana 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Going Home 02x05: (Oct/11/1973) As Donna Coughlin 

Hawkins (1973) 
  Murder in Movieland 01x01: (Oct/02/1973) As Mrs. Parkins 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Third Man 01x14: (Apr/26/1973) As Noreen Gallagher 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  No Hearts, No Flowers 02x05: (Jan/14/1973) As Dr. Marion Voight 

Cannon (1971) 
  Stakeout 02x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Millie Carroll 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Men That Corrupted Hadleyburg 02x18: (Jan/27/1972) As Bess Tapscott 

The Smith Family (1971) 
  Lost Lady 02x04: (Oct/06/1971) As Peggy Manners 

Mannix (1967) 
  Comes Up Roses 02x02: (Oct/05/1968) As Rose Anderson 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Walls of Night 04x27: (Apr/04/1967) As Willy 
  An Apple a Day 03x08: (Nov/02/1965) As Marianne Adams 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Code Name: Heraclitus (2) 04x16: (Jan/25/1967) As Sally 
  Code Name: Heraclitus (1) 04x15: (Jan/18/1967) As Sally 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  A Dozen Ways to Kill a Man 01x15: (Dec/19/1966) As Alix 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Man from Nowhere 02x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Libby Mathews 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Day Time Stopped 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Jeannie Lake 

The Virginian (1962) 
  That Saunders Woman 04x27: (Mar/30/1966) As Della Saunders 
  Another's Footsteps 02x24: (Mar/11/1964) As Karen Anders 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Escort for a Dead Man 01x14: (Dec/18/1965) As Cora 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Rosie Sunset? 02x19: (Jan/27/1965) As Cleo Delaney 
  Who Killed Davidian Jonas? 02x15: (Dec/30/1964) As The Maharanee of Kushipoo 
  Who Killed the Kind Doctor? 01x10: (Nov/29/1963) As Myrtle "Gigi" String 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  This Train Don't Stop Till It Gets There 01x28: (Apr/14/1964) As Gloria 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Dress My Doll Pretty 03x28: (Mar/18/1964) As Gloria Cooper 
  For This Relief, Much Thanks 03x01: (Sep/09/1963) As Lisa Adams 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Wild Bill Hickok - the Legend and the Man 01x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Agnes Lake 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Lover Boy 09x02: (Oct/05/1963) As Avis Fisher 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  Solo for B-Flat Clarinet 01x01: (Sep/16/1963) As Lisa Adams 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Search for a Dead Man 04x13: (Jan/01/1963) As Claire Simmons 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Jan/04/1960) As Herself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Topaze 02x03: (Sep/26/1957) As Suzy 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ernest Borgnine, Dan Dailey 09x52: (Sep/16/1956) As Herself 
  The Darryl F. Zanuck Story 08x01: (Sep/12/1954) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Guy Lombardo 05x32: (Jul/03/1955) As Herself 
  ANYTHING GOES w Ethel Merman, Frank Sinatra, Bert Lahr 04x22: (Feb/28/1954) As Herself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Lend an Ear 01x02: (Oct/28/1954) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheree North Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..