Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ira Glass


Mostly Credited As: Ira Glass
Birth Name: Ira Jeffrey Glass
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Ira Glass




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Peabody Awards (2014)As: Himself (Host - 2014)
This American Life (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Ira Glass, Big & Rich 01x141: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  RadioLoveFest 23x199: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Honey, I'm Homeland 09x15: (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  Himself 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Flip Flop 04x20: (Apr/10/2013) As Himself (credit only), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Drew Faust 08x113: (Sep/17/2012) Voiced  Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  David Sedaris 15x141: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 
  Ira Glass 05x160: (Dec/11/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kristin Davis, Ira Glass, Ryan Bingham 15x112: (May/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicolas Cage, Barry Sonnenfeld, The Fratellis 14x132: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


This American Life (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ira Glass Quotes

No quotes added for this person