Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Donald Woods (1)


Mostly Credited As: Donald Woods (1)
Birth Name: Ralph L. Zink
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1906 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brandon, Manitoba
Date Of Death: March 05, 1998

Donald Woods (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tammy (1965)As: John Brent
Hotel Cosmopolitan (1957)As: Narrator (1957-1958)
Damon Runyon Theater (1955)As: Host
Portia Faces Life (1954)As: Walter Manning #1 (1954)
Craig Kennedy, Criminologist (1952)As: Craig Kennedy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Home Again 02x17: (Mar/06/1984) As Jordan 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Dr. Chambers 

The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) 
  Richer Third 01x06: (Nov/05/1972) As Ellsworth 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Biggest Game in the West 02x19: (Feb/03/1972) As Halberstam 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Gambling Game 05x04: (Oct/05/1971) As Dr. Latham, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Holocaust (2) 15x04: (Oct/20/1968) As Director 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Deadly Innocents 03x04: (Oct/03/1968) As Martin Anderson 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Assassin 03x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Griswold 
  The Night of the Skulls 02x13: (Dec/16/1966) As Senator Stephen Fenlow 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Singing Wire 01x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Stanton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deed and the Dilemma 08x27: (Mar/26/1967) As Gurney 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Girl Named Amy 01x29: (Apr/29/1963) As Dave Jensen 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Read No Evil 01x26: (Mar/16/1963) As Byron Leonard 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Jennifer 04x25: (Mar/09/1962) As Gilbert Cannon 
  The Duncan Shrine 03x10: (Nov/18/1960) As Frank Baker 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Certain Time, a Certain Darkness 01x11: (Dec/11/1961) As Frank Dixon 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper 01x28: (Apr/11/1961) As John Carmody 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Luke Grant Story 03x34: (Jun/01/1960) As Luke Grant 
  The Christine Elliot Story 03x24: (Mar/23/1960) As Phillip Ayers 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Emergency Mission 01x30: (May/04/1960) As Col. Jim Benson 

The Rebel (1959) 
  He's Only a Boy 01x21: (Feb/28/1960) As Sam Moss 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Appointment in Jericho 01x20: (Jan/26/1960) As Paul Keel 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Knock on Any Tombstone 01x17: (Jan/25/1960) As Edmund Horton 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  A Picture of Death 02x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Roger Purcell 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  R.S.V.P. 08x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Norman Bennett 
  Too Old for the Girl 03x02: (Sep/19/1954) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Cobb Marley 01x22: (Jun/15/1955) As Cobb Marley 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Gentleman 06x09: (Nov/01/1954) As guest star 
  The Wind Cannot Read 04x38: (May/18/1953) As guest star 
  I am Still Alive 03x02: (Sep/24/1951) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Third Fate 01x35: (Sep/04/1954) As Blake 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Girl of My Dreams 02x26: (Feb/27/1953) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Dark Image 04x07: (Oct/08/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Man Who Got Away With It 03x10: (Nov/12/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donald Woods (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person