Login or register  
TV

Declan Curry

Mostly Credited As: Declan Curry
Birth Name: Declan Gerald Curry
Date Of Birth: September, 1971
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northern Ireland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working Lunch (1994)As: Presenter (2008-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 28, 2013 08x83: (Nov/28/2013) As Himself 
  September 24, 2013 08x36: (Sep/24/2013) As Himself 
  September 16, 2013 08x30: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself 
  August 8, 2013 08x04: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Kristian Digby, Jonty Hearnden, Joe Swift, Declan Curry, Anton Du Beke 01x05: (Dec/19/2008) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 2, 2008 09x246: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself (Business Correspondent) 
  September 1, 2008 09x245: (Sep/01/2008) As Himself (Business Correspondent) 
  August 29, 2008 09x242: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself (Business Correspondent) 
  August 28, 2008 09x241: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself (Business Correspondent) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Declan Curry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..