Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michele Lee


Mostly Credited As: Michele Lee
Birth Name: Michele Lee Dusick
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Michele Lee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac (1997)As: Karen McKenzie
Knots Landing (1979)As: Karen Cooper Fairgate MacKenzie
The Gong Show (1976)As: Semi-Regular Panelist
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Co-Host 1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

How to Live With Your Parents (2013) 
  How to Help the Needy 01x12: (Jun/19/2013) As Caroline 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 88 03x88: (Jan/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Extra Large Medium 08x12: (Feb/14/2010) Voiced  Estelle Lewis 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Dance Cards & Greeting Cards 07x16: (Feb/10/2005) As Lanore 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Addicted to Love 01x06: (Nov/07/2003) As Sandy 

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 67 02x67: (Dec/01/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 36th Annual Tony Awards 16x01: (Jun/06/1982) As Herself 
  The 29th Annual Tony Awards 09x01: (Apr/20/1975) As Herself (Co-Host) 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #10 01x10: (May/08/1981) As CBS Team 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Photographs/Royal Flush 02x16: (Jan/27/1979) As Nancy Weston 
  Reunion/Anniversary 01x11: (Apr/29/1978) As Carol D'Angelo 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Musical Cabins 01x23: (May/06/1978) As Irene 
  The Eyes of Love/Masquerade/Hollywood Royalty/The Caper (2) 01x16: (Jan/21/1978) As Roz Rogers 
  The Eyes of Love/Masquerade/Hollywood Royalty/The Caper (1) 01x15: (Jan/21/1978) As Roz Rogers 
  Help, Murder/Isaac the Groupie/Mr. Popularity 01x05: (Oct/22/1977) As Denise Fredicks 

Having Babies (1978) 
  Julie Farr, M.D.: "Sterile Wife." 01x04: (Mar/28/1978) As Iron Firefly 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Jack Weston and Michele Lee 08x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Herself 
  with Michele Lee, Mel Torme 04x18: (Jan/18/1971) As Herself 
  with Nanette Fabray, Michele Lee 03x26: (Apr/13/1970) As Herself 
  with Michele Lee, Flip Wilson, Vivian Blondell 02x10: (Dec/02/1968) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #122 06x06: (Oct/16/1972) As Herself 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Bad Night in Big Butte 02x23: (Mar/02/1972) As Georgette Sinclair 
  Don't Get Mad, Get Even 02x21: (Feb/17/1972) As Georgette Sinclair 
  Which Way to the OK Corral? 02x20: (Feb/10/1972) As Georgette Sinclair 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Basic Moment (2) 03x16: (Jan/11/1972) As Katie, [Special Guest Stars]
  Basic Moment (1) 03x15: (Jan/04/1972) As Katie, [Special Guest Stars]
  Epidemic 02x04: (Oct/13/1970) As Unknown 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Neglected Wife 03x09: (Oct/01/1971) As Jayne 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay 02x10: (Sep/29/1971) As Joanna Lowell 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Michele Lee, George Lindsey, Rick Nelson 02x12: (Dec/10/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Martin Ross, Colonel Joe M. Jackson 22x20: (Feb/23/1969) As Herself 
  Stiller and Meara, Sergio Franchi 21x22: (Feb/04/1968) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #39 Host: Roger Smith 02x21: (Feb/07/1966) As Herself 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Crazylegs Gillis 03x12: (Dec/26/1961) As Lila 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Giving Thanks 02x08 Nov/27/1993 As: Director
Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Some Like it Hot 14x09 Jan/14/1993 As: Director
The Price 14x06 Dec/10/1992 As: Director
Little Girl Lost 13x22 Apr/09/1992 As: Director
Home Again, Home Again 13x05 Oct/31/1991 As: Director
Where There's a Will, There's a Way 12x23 Apr/11/1991 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michele Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person