Login or register  
TV

Julia Phillips

Mostly Credited As: Julia Phillips
Birth Name: Julia Miller
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1944 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 01, 2002

Julia Phillips



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Julia Phillips: Hollywood Outcast 03x25: (Jun/27/1999) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'The Sting') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was the first woman to win Best Picture at the Academy Awards.

Julia Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..