Login or register  
TV

Carol Kirkwood

Mostly Credited As: Carol Kirkwood
Birth Name: Carol MacKellaig
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Morar, Invernessshire, Scotland

Carol Kirkwood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A to Z of TV Gardening (2013)As: Presenter
The Great British Weather (2011)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 27, 2014 15x331: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself (Weather Forecaster) 
  November 26, 2014 15x330: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself (Weather Forecaster) 
  November 25, 2014 15x329: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself (Weather Forecaster) 
  November 24, 2014 15x328: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself (Weather Forecaster) 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Sian Williams and Carol Kirkwood 04x15: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 22, 2014 09x10: (Aug/22/2014) As Herself 
  April 2, 2014 08x162: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 
  January 10, 2014 08x105: (Jan/10/2014) As Herself 
  November 26, 2013 08x81: (Nov/26/2013) As Herself 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 5 36x05: (Jun/27/2014) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Susan Calman, Richard Osman, Carol Kirkwood, David O'Doherty 07x05: (May/31/2013) As Herself 

Food Factory (2009) 
  Frozen 03x04: (Jul/16/2012) As Herself 

The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Herself 

Hacker Time (2011) 
  Carol Kirkwood 01x05: (Oct/19/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 224 15x224: (Jul/26/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 

SMart (1994) 
  Series 16, Episode 4 16x04: (Jan/31/2009) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Kirkwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..