TV

Jon Sopel


Mostly Credited As: Jon Sopel
Birth Name: Jonathan Sopel
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jon Sopel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Politics Show (2003)As: Presenter
Around Westminster (1990)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 190 31x190: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Reporter) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Reporter) 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 190 15x190: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself (North America Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 181 15x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself (North America Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 181 15x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself (North America Editor) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (North America Editor) 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  December 14, 2009 17x10: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 
  December 14, 2009 17x10: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (North America Editor) 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Sopel Quotes

No quotes added for this person