Login or register  
TV

Gloryette Clark

Mostly Credited As: Gloryette Clark
Birth Name: Gloryette Patricia Clark
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: June 08, 2014
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alias Smith and Jones (1971)• Film Editor
P.S.I. Luv U (1991)• Editor
Riptide (US) (1984)• Second Assistant Director
The A-Team (1983)• Editor
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Film Editor
The Greatest American Hero (1981)• Film Editor
Toma (1973)• Editor

Episode Crew


Riptide (US) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Diamonds Are For Never 01x07 Feb/21/1984 As: Director
City of Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Say Goodbye to Yesterday 01x11 May/04/1976 As: Writer
The Losers 01x08 Apr/06/1976 As: Writer
Baretta (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
This Ain't My Bag 01x12 Apr/30/1975 As: Story
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dexter Crisis 01x11 Nov/15/1974 As: Writer
Toma (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Friends of Danny Beecher 01x17 Mar/29/1974 As: Story
Alias Smith and Jones (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ten Days That Shook Kid Curry 03x07 Nov/04/1972 As: Teleplay
The Clementine Ingredient 03x04 Oct/07/1972 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloryette Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..