Login or register  
TV

Ref Sanchez

Mostly Credited As: Ref Sanchez
Birth Name: Refugio Sanchez
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1920 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arizona
Date Of Death: December 30, 1987
Cause Of Death: brain cancer

Ref Sanchez



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Baretta (1975) 
  If You Can't Pay the Price 01x04: (Feb/07/1975) As Gateman, [Featuring]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Clementine Ingredient 03x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Stableman 
  Miracle at Santa Marta 02x14: (Dec/30/1971) As Stableman 

Cannon (1971) 
  Devil's Playground 01x15: (Jan/04/1972) As Unknown 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The New Lion of Sonora (2) 04x15: (Feb/19/1971) As Peon 
  The New Lion of Sonora (1) 04x14: (Feb/19/1971) As Peon 
  The Promised Land 02x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Emilio 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Viva Ortega 02x16: (Jan/10/1971) As Hector 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Stronghold 09x31: (May/26/1968) As Pedro 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Dr. Yes 03x09: (Nov/25/1967) As Lopez 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Jack O'Diamonds 03x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Antonio 

Maverick (1957) 
  A State of Siege 04x16: (Jan/01/1961) As Yaquito 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ref Sanchez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..