Login or register  
TV

Georgia Brown

Mostly Credited As: Georgia Brown
Birth Name: Lilian Claire Laizer Getel Klot
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1933 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Whitechapel, London, England
Date Of Death: July 05, 1992
Cause Of Death: Complications following surgery

Georgia Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fish Police (1992)As: Goldie -- [Voice]
Gravedale High (1990)As: Crone -- [Voice]
Shoulder to Shoulder (1974)As: Annie Kenney
Episode Cast Credits 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Sins of the Fathers: Part 2 01x08: (Mar/28/1996) As Young Sam 
  Sins of the Fathers: Part 1 01x07: (Mar/27/1996) As Young Sam 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  New Ground 05x10: (Jan/06/1992) As Helena Rozhenko 
  Family 04x02: (Oct/01/1990) As Helena Rozhenko 

Cheers (1982) 
  Madame LaCarla 10x03: (Oct/03/1991) As Madame Lazora 
  The Ghost and Mrs. Lebec 08x23: (Apr/12/1990) As Madame Lazora 

Menace (1970) 
  The Solarium 02x09: (May/24/1973) As Ellen Foster 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  The Reluctant Juggler 01x06: (Dec/26/1972) As Marie Lloyd 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadic Collection 05x27: (Jun/22/1967) As Diya 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Beatles, Davy Jones 17x19: (Feb/09/1964) As Herself 
  Milton Berle, Al Hirt 17x11: (Dec/15/1963) As Herself 
  The McGuire Sisters, Sergio Franchi 16x17: (Jan/19/1963) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 7, Episode 9 07x09: (May/12/1963) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shoulder to Shoulder (1974)• Created By
• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgia Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..