Login or register  
TV

Ramon Novarro

Mostly Credited As: Ramon Novarro
Birth Name: Jose Ramón Gil Samaniego
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1899 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Durango
Date Of Death: October 30, 1968
Cause Of Death: homicide
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ramon Novarro



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  A Joyful Noise 01x27: (Mar/24/1968) As Padre Guillermo 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Assassin 03x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Don Tomas 

Combat! (1962) 
  Finest Hour 04x15: (Dec/21/1965) As Count Georges De Roy 
  Silver Service 03x05: (Oct/13/1964) As Charles Giroux 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Brass Box 07x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Juan Ortega 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Rome Will Never Leave You (3) 04x10: (Nov/26/1964) As Gasparo Paolini 
  Rome Will Never Leave You (2) 04x09: (Nov/19/1964) As Gasparo Paolini 
  Rome Will Never Leave You (1) 04x08: (Nov/12/1964) As Gaspero Paolini 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Canliss 07x06: (Oct/30/1964) As Father Tasso 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  La Strega 02x17: (Jan/15/1962) As Maestro Giuliano 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Gloria Swanson; Julie Harris; Ramon Novarro 05x16: (Dec/23/1951) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ramon Novarro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..