Login or register  
TV

Darleen Carr

Mostly Credited As: Darleen Carr
Sometimes Credited As: Darlene Carr
Darleen Drake

Birth Name: Darleen Farnon
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Darleen Carr



Darleen Carr
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bret Maverick (1981)As: Mary Lou "M.L." Springer
Miss Winslow and Son (1979)As: Susan Winslow
The Oregon Trail (1977)As: Margaret Devlin
Once an Eagle (1976)As: Tommy Caldwell
The Smith Family (1971)As: Cindy Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  101 Mutations 06x02: (May/11/1996) Voiced  Breeder, [Featuring]

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Armageddon Game 02x13: (Jan/30/1994) As E'Tyshra 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Dry Hard 01x36: (Oct/28/1991) Voiced  Woman 

Probe (1988) 
  Quit-It 01x07: (Apr/14/1988) As Sherry 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Case of Don Diablo 06x09: (Nov/20/1986) As Shannon McGovern 
  Who Killed the Sixties? 04x07: (Nov/08/1984) As Anita 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Attorney Samantha 'Sam' Elkins 
  The Least Dangereous Game 01x05: (Dec/29/1981) As Dr. Sandy Sawyer 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  A Friendly Game of Showdown 01x11: (Mar/19/1986) As Beth 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x14: (Jan/23/1986) As Ginny Malcolm 
  Limited Engagement 04x05: (Nov/03/1983) As Heather Wilcox 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Who Really Watches The Sunset 03x05: (Nov/12/1985) As Marlene Lewis 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  School for Scandal 02x04: (Oct/20/1985) As Trish Mercer 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Man Who Cried Fox 01x13: (Apr/07/1985) As Donna Burns 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  Arms Race 01x03: (Jan/20/1984) As Agatha 'Aggie' Mills 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Attack Angels 05x14: (Jun/03/1981) As Darlene Warden 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Of All Sad Words 06x15: (Mar/11/1981) As Elizabeth Chesler 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Another Day, Another Bomb 02x08: (Feb/24/1981) As unknown 

Hagen (1980) 
  Trauma 01x04: (Apr/05/1980) As Hilary 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Man Who Was Twice 02x19: (Mar/12/1980) As Robyn 'Bobby' Andrews 

Eischied (1979) 
  Who is the Missing Woman? 01x08: (Nov/30/1979) As Hannah 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Victim of Love 07x09: (Nov/30/1978) As Julia Shoemaker 
  The Last Contract 03x13: (Dec/31/1974) As Vicki Singer 
  To Catch a Dead Man 01x02: (Feb/04/1973) As Julie Barton 

Flying High (1978) 
  Beautiful People 01x07: (Nov/17/1978) As Sofia 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Search for Atlantis 03x04: (Oct/22/1978) As Helena Martin 

The Paper Chase (1978) 
  The Man Who Would Be King 01x02: (Sep/19/1978) As Leanne Laski 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Superstar/Salem 01x08: (Mar/25/1978) As Dora Delaney 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  The Disappearance (Jun/20/1977) As Dr Smith 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself (ABC Team) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (ABC Team) 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Hot Dog 05x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Jeannie Stone 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Jeannie Stone 
  Runaway 04x23: (Mar/18/1976) As Jeannie Stone 
  The Cat's Paw 04x12: (Dec/04/1975) As Jeannie Stone 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  A Sudden Silence 01x09: (Apr/13/1976) As guest star 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Sleepwalker 06x01: (Apr/10/1976) As Katy Summers 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Follow the Yellow Brick Road 01x06: (Mar/08/1976) As Unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Eighth Deadly Sin 07x12: (Dec/01/1975) As Jenny 
  Survivors 06x21: (Mar/03/1975) As Rita Halloran 
  Doctor and Mr. Harper 04x07: (Nov/01/1972) As Vivian 

Caribe (1975) 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Olivia Hardin 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Pressure Cooker 01x04: (Mar/17/1975) As Meredith Cooper 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Seventh Man 01x18: (Jan/29/1975) As Carol 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Beguiled 03x18: (Jan/16/1975) As Sis Brandford 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Assassin 03x12: (Dec/09/1974) As Jobina 
  The Late Mr. Brent 02x17: (Jan/28/1974) As Pip Brent 
  Commitment 01x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Nancy Leigh 

Chopper One (1974) 
  The Hijacking 01x12: (Apr/04/1974) As Rissa 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  McGuffin 03x10: (Dec/09/1972) As Kate 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  End of a Nightmare 08x06: (Oct/22/1972) As Mary Jane Owens 
  The Savage Wilderness 06x05: (Oct/18/1970) As Emily Willis 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  The Long Road Home 01x08: (Nov/23/1969) As Carla 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Madonna With Knapsack and Flute 01x09: (Nov/18/1969) As Tracy Clifford 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Uncle Prince Charming 04x03: (Oct/09/1969) As Carla 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of actress Rita Oehmen and composer Brian Farnon.

She dubbed the childrens singing voices in The Sound of Music (1965)

Darleen Carr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

Jimmy Fallon's Lip Sync Battle for SPIKE TV Series

Fans of 'The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon' will be no stranger to the..

Eighth Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s show which saw Judy Murray and her professional..