Login or register  
TV

John Driscoll

Mostly Credited As: John Driscoll
Birth Name: John Edmund Driscoll
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ft. Belvoir, Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John Driscoll



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Phillip Chancellor IV (2009-2010)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Henry Cooper Bradshaw #2 (2004-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9782 39x167: (Nov/17/2011) As Phillip Chancellor IV 
  Ep. #9778 39x163: (Nov/11/2011) As Phillip Chancellor IV 
  Ep. #9777 39x162: (Nov/10/2011) As Phillip Chancellor IV 
  Ep. #9776 39x161: (Nov/09/2011) As Phillip Chancellor IV 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Siren Call 06x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Dean Howard 

The Book of Daniel (2006) 
  Acceptance 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As David Congreve, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Forgiveness 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As David Congreve, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Betrayal 01x08: (Unaired) As David, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Revelations 01x06: (Unaired) As David, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  To Wish Impossible Things 01x18: (Apr/13/2004) As Club Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  After Hours 05x21: (May/01/2002) As Blossom, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guerilla Filmmaking (1) 05x14: (Feb/06/2002) As Blossom, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Something Wilder 05x13: (Jan/30/2002) As Blossom, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sleeping Arrangements 05x12: (Jan/23/2002) As Blossom, [Co-Guest Stars]

Young Americans (2000) 
  Will Bella Scout Her Mom? 01x08: (Aug/30/2000) As Brandon 
  Free Will 01x07: (Aug/23/2000) As Brandon 
  Gone 01x06: (Aug/16/2000) As Brandon 
  Winning Isn't Everything 01x05: (Aug/09/2000) As Brandon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Driscoll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups year

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..