Login or register  
TV

Jenni Falconer

Mostly Credited As: Jenni Falconer
Birth Name: Jennifer Falconer
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jenni Falconer



Jenni Falconer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
London Traithlon (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
The National Lottery Live (2013)As: Herself (Presenter 2014)
Wordplay (UK) (2009)As: Host
Cirque de Celebrité (2006)As: Host (Series 2)
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Herself (Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 28, 2014 27x65: (Nov/28/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  November 27, 2014 27x64: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  November 26, 2014 27x63: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  November 25, 2014 27x62: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 18, 2014 01x147: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Aug/09/2014) As Herself 

The National Lottery: Break the Safe (2013) 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Jun/28/2014) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Sep/14/2013) As Herself 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 17, Show 10 17x10: (Jun/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 17, Show 9 17x09: (Jun/07/2014) As Herself 
  Series 14, Show 2 14x02: (Mar/17/2012) As Herself 
  Series 13, Show 3 13x03: (Jul/09/2011) As Herself 

London Marathon (1981) 
  34rd Annual London Marathon 01x35: (Apr/13/2014) As Herself 

Sport Relief's Top Dog (2014) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/11/2014) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Vic Reeves, Jenni Falconer, Michael Buerk, Francine Lewis 03x08: (Nov/23/2013) As Herself 

The One And Only Cilla Black (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 15, 2013 14x136: (Jul/15/2013) As Herself 

The National Lottery: Who Dares Wins (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (May/04/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 158 03x158: (Apr/19/2013) As Herself 

Splash! (UK) (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/05/2013) As Herself 

Great North Run (1981) 
  Great North Run 2012 01x32: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 17, 2012 01x149: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 105 16x105: (Feb/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 25 12x25: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

The Cube (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 (Celebrity Special 1) 02x10: (Nov/21/2010) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jul/26/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 3, 2010 18x123: (May/03/2010) As Herself 
  March 30, 2010 18x89: (Mar/30/2010) As Herself 
  March 29, 2010 18x88: (Mar/29/2010) As Herself 
  March 26, 2010 18x85: (Mar/26/2010) As Herself 

Heston's Feasts (2009) 
  Heston's Fairytale Feast 02x02: (Apr/13/2010) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Feb/27/2010) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4988 62x35: (Feb/26/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 4987 62x34: (Feb/25/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 4986 62x33: (Feb/24/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 4985 62x32: (Feb/23/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Day 26 & 27 Highlights, Finale Live 07x32: (Jan/29/2010) As Herself 

The Hour (2009) (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 64 01x64: (Aug/21/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 63 01x63: (Aug/20/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 62 01x62: (Aug/19/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 61 01x61: (Aug/18/2009) As Herself 

Totally Saturday (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/13/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Sara Cox, Jenni Falconer, Jermaine Jackson, Lee Ryan, Johnny Vegas 01x05: (Feb/29/2008) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Jenni Falconer/Ben Richards 02x07: (Dec/08/2007) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 12 04x12: (Oct/02/2007) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Sep/22/2007) As Herself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Cilla Black 05x14: (Aug/31/2007) As Herself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jul/14/2007) As Herself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 14 01x14: (May/24/2007) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/22/2007) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  David Gest, Dan Gillespie Sells, Danny Jones, Jenni Falconer 19x07: (Dec/24/2006) As Herself 
  Jenni Falconer, Becky Hunter, Ricky Tomlinson, David Van Day 09x07: (Oct/22/2001) As Herself 

Celebrity Daredevils (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/24/2006) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenni Falconer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..