TV

Brenda Scott


Mostly Credited As: Brenda Scott
Birth Name: Brenda J. Smith
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1943 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio

Brenda Scott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road West (1966)As: Midge Pride
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Gina Dante #2 (1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Skeleton Who Came Out of the Closet 02x23: (Mar/31/1983) As Billie 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  Blackjack 01x09: (Jul/11/1979) As Janice Lombardi 
  Blackjack 01x09: (Jul/11/1979) As Janice Lombardi 

McCoy (1975) 
  New Dollar Day 01x04: (Jan/25/1976) As Teller 
  New Dollar Day 01x04: (Jan/25/1976) As Teller 

Bronk (1975) 
  Next of Kin 01x15: (Jan/04/1976) As Eva 
  Next of Kin 01x15: (Jan/04/1976) As Eva 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Vengeance in White 01x19: (Mar/05/1975) As Bonnie Wakely 
  Vengeance in White 01x19: (Mar/05/1975) As Bonnie Wakely 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Question of Guilt 04x16: (Jan/10/1973) As Lyla Tillberg 
  Question of Guilt 04x16: (Jan/10/1973) As Lyla Tillberg 
  Woman in Question 02x16: (Jan/06/1971) As Ellen Beeker 
  Woman in Question 02x16: (Jan/06/1971) As Ellen Beeker 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Witness to a Lynching 03x11: (Dec/16/1972) As Cybele Snively 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Wild Weekend 04x21: (Feb/15/1972) As Sassy Alexander 
  The Wild Weekend 04x21: (Feb/15/1972) As Sassy Alexander 
  Ride the Man Down 02x04: (Oct/14/1969) As Diane Halloway / Diane Henry 
  Ride the Man Down 02x04: (Oct/14/1969) As Diane Halloway / Diane Henry 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Mustangers 01x08: (Nov/14/1971) As Ilona Wallach 
  The Mustangers 01x08: (Nov/14/1971) As Ilona Wallach 

Mannix (1967) 
  Deja Vu 04x12: (Dec/12/1970) As Kathy Warren 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sandy 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Buscaderos 02x21: (Mar/17/1970) As Violet 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Glory 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Garden 02x18: (Jan/30/1970) As Suzie Murdock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angela Dean 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  A Wild Colonial Boy 02x05: (Oct/24/1969) As Bridget (Bridget Cunningham) 
  A Wild Colonial Boy 02x05: (Oct/24/1969) As Bridget (Bridget Cunningham) 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Up Tight 01x16: (Jan/15/1969) As Donna 
  Up Tight 01x16: (Jan/15/1969) As Donna 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  A Time to Run 01x06: (Oct/30/1968) As Della 
  A Time to Run 01x06: (Oct/30/1968) As Della 

Ironside (1967) 
  Split Second to an Epitaph 02x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Carol Dillon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Split Second to an Epitaph 02x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Carol Dillon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Perfect Crime 01x24: (Mar/07/1968) As Peggy Fortune 
  Perfect Crime 01x24: (Mar/07/1968) As Peggy Fortune 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big High 02x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Jean Shipley 
  The Big High 02x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Jean Shipley 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  A Taste of Tomorrow 03x28: (Apr/12/1966) As Sarah Tucker 
  A Taste of Tomorrow 03x28: (Apr/12/1966) As Sarah Tucker 
  The Cage 02x10: (Nov/24/1964) As Carla 
  The Cage 02x10: (Nov/24/1964) As Carla 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Men with Guns 04x17: (Jan/12/1966) As Gina Larsen 
  Men with Guns 04x17: (Jan/12/1966) As Gina Larsen 
  Dark Destiny 02x29: (Apr/29/1964) As Billy Jo Conrad 
  Dark Destiny 02x29: (Apr/29/1964) As Billy Jo Conrad 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Fear is a Handful of Dust 01x23: (Feb/25/1964) As Sue Johnson 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  To Walk in Grace 03x20: (Feb/13/1964) As Abby 
  To Walk in Grace 03x20: (Feb/13/1964) As Abby 
  Gravida One 02x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Francine Bell 
  Gravida One 02x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Francine Bell 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Who is Jennifer? 01x13: (Jan/16/1964) As Judy Harper 
  Who is Jennifer? 01x13: (Jan/16/1964) As Judy Harper 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Don't Wait for Me 06x08: (Nov/08/1963) As Sharon Patterson 
  Don't Wait for Me 06x08: (Nov/08/1963) As Sharon Patterson 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Letter of the Law 01x03: (Oct/03/1963) As Ruth 
  Letter of the Law 01x03: (Oct/03/1963) As Ruth 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Molly Kincaid Story 07x01: (Sep/16/1963) As Martha Kincaid 
  The Molly Kincaid Story 07x01: (Sep/16/1963) As Martha Kincaid 
  The Tom O'Neal Story 06x31: (Apr/24/1963) As Ellen Howard 
  The Tom O'Neal Story 06x31: (Apr/24/1963) As Ellen Howard 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Anybody Can Kill a Marshal 08x26: (Mar/08/1963) As Betsy Burgess 
  Anybody Can Kill a Marshal 08x26: (Mar/08/1963) As Betsy Burgess 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Where is Chick Lorrimer? Where Has She Gone? 03x13: (Dec/14/1962) As Jeannie 
  Where is Chick Lorrimer? Where Has She Gone? 03x13: (Dec/14/1962) As Jeannie 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Pajama Party 01x26: (Apr/05/1962) As Linda Blake 
  Hazel's Pajama Party 01x26: (Apr/05/1962) As Linda Blake 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linda 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Casanova Trouble 02x26: (Mar/29/1962) As Linda 
  Casanova Trouble 02x26: (Mar/29/1962) As Linda 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Crossed Wires 03x14: (Jan/19/1962) As Irene Shackfield 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As Pearl 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As Pearl 

Bonanza (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lucy Melviney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lucy Melviney 

Rawhide (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dolly Grant 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dolly Grant 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Holloway 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kathy Sloan 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marcia Haversham 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marcia Haversham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brenda Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person