Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Kerr (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Kerr (1)
Birth Name: John Grinham Kerr
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1931 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 02, 2013
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

John Kerr (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Long Hot Summer (1965)As: Duane Galloway
Arrest and Trial (1963)As: Asst. Deputy Dist. Atty. Barry Pine
Episode Cast Credits 

Horizon (1964) 
  The A6 Murder 38x17: (May/16/2002) As Himself 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Tomorrow's Child 06x03: (Aug/14/1992) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Emily 02x12: (Nov/25/1977) As 2nd Policeman 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Who Killed Helen French? 05x14: (Feb/03/1977) As Gerald O'Brien 
  Endgame 03x17: (Jan/23/1975) As Gerald O'Brien 
  False Witness 03x15: (Jan/09/1975) As Gerald 'Jerry' O'Brien 
  Mister Nobody 03x14: (Dec/19/1974) As Gerald O'Brien 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Throwaway 02x09: (Nov/24/1976) As Unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Eamon Kinsella Royce 03x20: (Feb/20/1976) As Prosecutor 
  Little Boy Lost 03x09: (Nov/28/1975) As Morrisey 
  The Witness 02x21: (Mar/11/1975) As Kimbrough 
  The Gamble 01x21: (Mar/26/1974) As Dr. Ullman 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Eyes Only 01x05: (Sep/29/1975) As Kirk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Toma (1973) 
  Indictment 01x20: (Apr/26/1974) As Prosecutor 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Gamble (Mar/26/1974) As Dr. Ullman 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Programmed for Killing 02x17: (Jan/27/1974) As Dr. Lincoln 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  And Once for My Baby 05x23: (Mar/01/1973) As Unknown 
  I Am My Brother's Keeper 04x15: (Jan/04/1972) As Dr. Freilich, [Co-Guest Stars]

Search (1972) 
  The Mattson Papers 01x19: (Feb/28/1973) As Senator Gordon 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Only Three to a Bed 03x12: (Jan/13/1973) As George Sterling 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Time is the Fire 01x06: (Oct/16/1972) As Price 

Columbo (1971) 
  Dead Weight 01x05: (Oct/27/1971) As Col. Roger Dutton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Target 06x11: (Dec/06/1970) As Victor MacGregor 
  Pressure Point 05x21: (Feb/01/1970) As S.A.C. Douglas Parker 
  The Maze 04x20: (Feb/09/1969) As SAC William Converse 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As S.A.C. Gary Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Sudden Country 01x10: (Nov/05/1967) As Creed Hallock 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Day Time Stopped 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Alex Ryder 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  An Unlocked Window 03x17: (Feb/15/1965) As Glendon Baker 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  John Peter Altgeld 01x11: (Jan/24/1965) As Whitlock 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jim Whitlow Story 06x36: (May/29/1963) As Jim Whitlow, [Special Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Oliver Smith 

The United States Steel Hour (1953) 
  Dry Rain 10x01: (Sep/05/1962) As Paul 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Verdict of 12 01x24: (Mar/11/1962) As Jim Carmody 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Half Straight 07x20: (Feb/17/1962) As Lute Willis 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Last Chance 02x30: (Jun/10/1960) As Bert Eaton, [Special Guest Stars]

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Barrier 01x02: (Sep/20/1959) As Jefferson Carruthers 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Berkeley Square 08x05: (Feb/05/1959) As Peter Standish 
  Horace Mann's Miracle 02x25: (Mar/08/1953) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Question of Romance 07x08: (Nov/09/1958) As Freddie 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Rumors of Evening 02x33: (May/01/1958) As Neil Dameron 
  The Ninth Day 01x15: (Jan/10/1957) As David McAdam 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Years in Between 09x25: (Apr/01/1957) As guest star 
  End of the Honeymoon 05x41: (Jul/13/1953) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Night of a Rebel 03x24: (Mar/07/1957) As Poggi 
  Throw Away the Cane 02x44: (Aug/23/1956) As Danny Barron/Steve Barron 
  A Man of Taste 02x12: (Dec/01/1955) As Matt Sloane 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 14th Annual Golden Globe Awards 14x01: (Feb/28/1957) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Bold and the Brave 07x16: (Apr/17/1955) As George Avery 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Hunted 06x43: (Jun/29/1954) As Derek 
  Come into My Parlor 05x36: (May/19/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The White Gown 03x22: (Feb/02/1953) As Tony 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Kerr (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person