Login or register  
TV

Jeff Pomerantz

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Pomerantz
Birth Name: Jeffrey David Pomerantz
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeff Pomerantz



Jeff Pomerantz Jeff Pomerantz
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Dr. Peter Janssen #1 (1976-1979; 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Goodnight, Gracie 04x24: (May/22/2013) As Marv, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Vowel Play 05x06: (Nov/29/1990) As Mr. Stadler 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Final Confession 06x17: (Mar/17/1990) As Ted Madden 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Runners 04x13: (Mar/13/1989) As Jim Reiner 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  The Arabian 01x11: (May/02/1985) As Harry Stone 

Wildside (1985) 
  The Crimea of the Century 01x03: (Apr/04/1985) As Sven Jonsen 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Verdict 05x06: (Nov/07/1984) As Michael Cunningham 
  The Trial 05x05: (Oct/31/1984) As Michael Cunningham 

Automan (1983) 
  Flashes and Ashes 01x06: (Jan/19/1984) As Malcolm Whittaker 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Trial 03x08: (Nov/19/1983) As Officer Bill Briggs 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Law Is a Fool 08x11: (Jan/05/1983) As Paralegal Carl Norman 
  By Their Faith 06x07: (Jan/07/1981) As Mike Jensen 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  In the Steele of the Night 01x09: (Dec/03/1982) As Alan Grievey 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  A Special Place 01x16: (May/06/1982) As Paul Forbes 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  From Moscow to Maui 02x04: (Oct/29/1981) As Yuri Dolgof 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Victor 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Tatum 18x10: (Nov/13/1972) As Dirk Mitchell 
  Johnny Cross 14x13: (Dec/23/1968) As Johnny Cross 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Dark Journey 07x25: (Mar/12/1972) As Dave Franklyn 

McCloud (1970) 
  Give My Regrets to Broadway 02x07: (Feb/23/1972) As Julian Franco 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Phantoms 04x19: (Feb/08/1970) As Stefan Zara 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Killer Bee 02x18: (Jan/21/1970) As Ted Frazer 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Appalachian Autumn 03x01: (Oct/07/1969) As Jared 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  A Man's Errand 01x23: (Mar/19/1969) As Ward Kimberly 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Runaway 02x19: (Feb/07/1969) As Burt Shelby 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Shell Game 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As Joe Fin, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Night Riders 01x08: (Nov/25/1968) As Clay 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Last Frontier 15x05: (Oct/27/1968) As [unknown] 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Follow Your Heart 02x03: (Oct/04/1968) As Tom Lynch 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The King's Shilling 04x06: (Oct/19/1967) As David Hubbard 

Combat! (1962) 
  Headcount 05x08: (Nov/01/1966) As German Prisoner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Pomerantz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..