Login or register  
TV

Dean Jagger

Mostly Credited As: Dean Jagger
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Dean
Jeffrey Dean

Birth Name: Ira Dean Jagger
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1903 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus Grove, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 05, 1991
Cause Of Death: heart disease (Santa Monica, CA)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Dean Jagger



Dean Jagger Dean Jagger
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Novak (1963)As: Principal Albert Vane (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cheers 03x24: (Mar/27/1985) As Dr. David Domedion 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon's Trumpet 29x03: (Apr/30/1980) As 6th Supreme Court Justice 

The Waltons (1972) 
  Founders' Day 07x24: (Mar/22/1979) As Professor Bowen 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The K Group: Part 2 01x07: (Apr/15/1977) As Arthur Nelson Page 
  The K Group: Part 1 01x06: (Apr/08/1977) As Arthur Nelson Page 

Harry O (1974) 
  The Mysterious Case of Lester and Dr. Fong 02x21: (Mar/18/1976) As Simon Applequist 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  End of the Line 04x18: (Jan/24/1973) As Boom 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Only Three to a Bed 03x12: (Jan/13/1973) As Mark Tisdale 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Dark Angel 01x02: (Nov/11/1972) As Henry Caine 

Columbo (1971) 
  The Most Crucial Game 02x03: (Nov/05/1972) As Walter Cunnell 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Don't Bring Your Guns to Town, Santa 02x13: (Dec/17/1971) As Charlie, [Special Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Shadow of a Hero 12x21: (Feb/21/1971) As General Ira Cloninger 

Matt Lincoln (1970) 
  Angie 01x09: (Nov/19/1970) As Matt Lincoln, Sr. 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Right in the Middle of the Season 04x11: (Nov/29/1966) As Tony Donovan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Assassin 02x03: (Oct/09/1966) As Bishop John Atwood 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Star Juror 01x24: (Mar/15/1963) As George Davies 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Distant Thunder 01x31: (May/10/1962) As Lt. Gen. John Sparrow 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Mister Doc 10x29: (Apr/29/1962) As Adam Darrow 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Static 02x20: (Mar/10/1961) As Ed Lindsay 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Seed From the East 06x18: (Feb/01/1959) As Harry Holt 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Dark Side of the Earth 02x02: (Sep/19/1957) As Anton Rojas 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  There Were Four 01x24: (Mar/15/1957) As Bert 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Smoke Jumpers 02x04: (Nov/14/1956) As Chief Fred Anderson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Visibility Zero 04x46: (Jul/22/1955) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Night Call 03x08: (Dec/07/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Blind Fury 04x35: (May/20/1954) As John Straley 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Parlor Story 01x11: (Dec/12/1948) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Storm 01x01: (Nov/07/1948) As Ben Willsom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Jagger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..