Login or register  
TV

Judy Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Judy Lewis
Birth Name: Judith Young
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1935 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Venice, California
Date Of Death: November 25, 2011
Cause Of Death: cancer

Judy Lewis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Barbara Vining (1975-1976, 1978)
Kitty Foyle (1958)As: Molly Scharf
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Susan Ames #6 (1964-1968, 1969-1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Cradle Robbers 01x12: (Dec/13/1974) As Lieutenant Ruth Grayson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Death and the Favored Few 02x23: (Mar/14/1974) As Unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Selkirk's War 09x14: (Jan/27/1974) As Elinor Graham 

Search (1972) 
  Ends of the Earth 01x21: (Mar/21/1973) As Ellen Slater 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  No Luck on Friday 02x09: (Nov/30/1961) As unknown 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  An Overdose of Justice 01x34: (May/22/1961) As Mary Regis 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Eyes of Love 03x34: (May/05/1961) As  

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Caretaker's Cat 02x19: (Mar/07/1959) As Winifred Oakley 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Narcotics Racket 04x17: (Unknown) As Honey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of movie stars Loretta Young and Clark Gable.

Judy Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person