Login or register  
TV

Pepper Martin

Mostly Credited As: Pepper Martin
Birth Name: Howard Martin
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Snow Queen (2) 01x15: (Mar/30/1985) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Night Vigil 04x01: (Oct/13/1984) As The "Big Guy" 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Diamonds Are For Never 01x07: (Feb/21/1984) As George Bobbitt 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Man, I'm a Glass House 01x03: (Sep/25/1983) As Unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Suffer the Little Children 08x21: (Mar/23/1983) As Ed Reano 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Speedway Fever 06x05: (Nov/07/1982) As Gus 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Out of Sight 01x07: (Oct/15/1979) As Sgt. Cross 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (1) 05x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Harry Steel 
  The Competitive Edge 04x19: (Feb/10/1978) As Gustav 
  Just Another Polish Wedding 03x17: (Feb/18/1977) As Melvin 
  Feeding Frenzy 03x04: (Oct/15/1976) As Mickey Wannamaker 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Miracle Man 11x11: (Dec/21/1978) As Jim Nelson 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Killer Instinct 02x09: (Nov/10/1978) As Coach Haggerty 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sweet Kathleen 04x20: (Mar/15/1978) As Spiker 
  Shark 03x20: (Feb/15/1977) As Joey Perry 
  Brainwash 03x07: (Nov/16/1976) As Oaks 
  Angela 02x18: (Jan/27/1976) As Hodges 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Murder at Sea (2) 02x04: (Oct/02/1976) As "Oxey" 
  Murder at Sea (1) 02x03: (Oct/02/1976) As "Oxey" 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Castle of Dreams 01x10: (Apr/20/1976) As Reggie 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Deadly Breed 01x07: (Nov/08/1975) As Manning 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cut Man Caper 03x05: (Oct/28/1975) As Ash 
  The Ten-Year Honeymoon 01x03: (Oct/23/1973) As Orsini 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Death Lady 04x07: (Oct/21/1975) As Dan Stokley 

Toma (1973) 
  Pound of Flesh 01x19: (Apr/19/1974) As Crackers 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Inventions 03x22: (Mar/23/1974) As Aubrey 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Only Three to a Bed 03x12: (Jan/13/1973) As Head Gunman 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Conqueror's Gold 01x06: (Oct/28/1971) As Gus Bailey 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Waterloo at Napoleon 01x04: (Oct/09/1971) As First F.B.I. Agent 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Tram 06x03: (Oct/02/1971) As Batesly, [Uncredited]

Mannix (1967) 
  The Color of Murder 04x22: (Feb/27/1971) As Roebuck 
  Last Rites for Miss Emma 02x22: (Mar/08/1969) As Virgil 
  A Catalogue of Sins 01x11: (Dec/02/1967) As Hood #2 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  In This Corner -- Sol Alpert 02x12: (Dec/16/1969) As Tenant, [Featuring]
  My, What a Pretty Bus 01x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Prison Guard 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  The Courtship Of Miles Butterworth (aka Big Tom Gets Married) 01x17: (Jan/29/1969) As Minister 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Yonder Man 10x12: (Dec/08/1968) As Hawkface 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Alone 01x23: (Feb/09/1968) As Ed Collins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pepper Martin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..