Login or register  
TV

Diane Ladd

Mostly Credited As: Diane Ladd
Birth Name: Rose Diane Lanier
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Diane Ladd



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Enlightened (2011)As: Helen Jellicoe
Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004)As: Sally Druse
Alice (1976) (1976)As: Belle Dupree (S04-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 132 03x132: (Mar/26/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jermaine Jackson, Karina Smirnoff, Diane Ladd, Haylie Duff 02x06: (Aug/21/2010) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  No Place to Hide 12x19: (Apr/27/2006) As Ruthie's Grandmother 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Commited 03x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Zelda (2005) 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  BRCA2 01x11: (Oct/15/2000) As Annabelle Lee Stowe 
  BRCA1 01x10: (Oct/15/2000) As Annabelle Lee Stowe 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  An Angel by Any Other Name 03x27: (May/19/1997) As Carolyn Sellers 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Colleen's Paper 05x17: (Feb/08/1997) As Charlotte Cooper 
  Ready or Not 03x27: (May/13/1995) As Charlotte Cooper 
  A Christmas Tale - Dr. Mike's Dream 02x11: (Dec/18/1993) As Charlotte Cooper 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/01/1993) As Charlotte Cooper 

Sisters (1991) 
  The Best Intentions 04x09: (Nov/20/1993) As Isabelle Ruth Adderlee 
  Devoted Husband, Loving Father 01x04: (Jun/01/1991) As Isabelle Ruth Adderlee 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Cold Shower 07x16: (Apr/08/1993) As Celeste Bauman 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Oct/23/1991) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 40x03: (Apr/28/1991) As Emma Newton 

Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) 
  The Face In The Mirror Mystery 01x07: (Mar/03/1989) As Arlene 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Little Red Riding Hood 02x05: (Nov/10/1983) As Mother 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Alice') 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #9 01x09: (Dec/05/1980) As CBS Team 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Ne'er-Do-Well Brother/The Perfect Match/The Remake 03x21: (Feb/02/1980) As Ruby Givens 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  761014 15x02: (Oct/14/1976) As Herself 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The November Plan (3) 01x03: (Feb/17/1976) As Laura 
  The November Plan (2) 01x02: (Feb/10/1976) As Laura 
  The November Plan (1) 01x01: (Feb/03/1976) As Laura 

Movin' On (1974) 
  General Delivery 02x08: (Nov/04/1975) As Amy, [Special Guest Stars]

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Old Tigers Never Die--They Just Run Away 01x08: (Nov/05/1969) As Valerie Faber 

Ironside (1967) 
  Robert Phillips vs. the Man 02x04: (Oct/10/1968) As Peggy Barnard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Favor 12x25: (Mar/11/1967) As Bonnie Mae Haley 
  Sweet Billy, Singer of Songs 11x17: (Jan/15/1966) As Lulu 
  Blue Heaven 10x01: (Sep/26/1964) As Elena 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Boy into Man 02x18: (Jan/16/1967) As Muriel Akely 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  The Distant Bell 01x01: (Sep/10/1966) As Amy Sloate 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Seminole Territory 02x17: (Jan/13/1966) As Ronda Cameron 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Game with Glass Pieces 01x27: (May/01/1964) As Cissy 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Rodger Young 01x15: (Jan/24/1964) As Annie Thompson 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Come Watch Me Die 01x17: (Jan/21/1964) As Stella 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  I Don't Even Live Here 01x03: (Oct/08/1963) As Mrs. Otis 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Shifty Shoebox 07x02: (Oct/03/1963) As Miss Frances 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Left Field Caper 05x29: (Apr/26/1963) As Helen Saunders 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Step Over the Sky 01x15: (Jan/10/1963) As Alma Prewitt 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Act of God 03x12: (Dec/29/1961) As Gloria Tyler 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Canvas Bullet 01x38: (Jun/16/1959) As Kathy Mills 
  Line of Duty 01x03: (Oct/14/1958) As Yankee Cretias 

Decoy (1957) 
  Two Days to Kill 01x11: (Mar/18/1959) As Selma Richmond 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  A Thing of Beauty 02x08: (Unknown) As Lois 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diane Ladd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..