Login or register  
TV

Hoyt S. Curtin

Mostly Credited As: Hoyt S. Curtin
Sometimes Credited As: Hoyt Curtin

Birth Name: Hoyt Stoddard Curtin
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1922 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California
Date Of Death: December 03, 2000
Cause Of Death: (Los Angeles, California)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Korg: 70,000 B.C. (1974)• Music
Dynomutt, Dog Wonder (1976)• Musical Director
Battle of The Planets (1978)• Music
Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978)• Musical Director
Clue Club (1976)• Musical Director
Fonz and the Happy Days Gang (1980)• Musical Director
Jabberjaw (1976)• Musical Director
The Magilla Gorilla Show (1964)• Music
Pac-Man (1982)• Musical Director
Scooby's All Star Laff-A-Lympics (1977)• Musical Director
Scooby and Scrappy-Doo (1979)• Musical Director
SuperFriends (1973) (1973)• Musical Director
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)• Musical Director
The All-New Popeye Hour (1978)• Musical Director
The All-New SuperFriends Hour (1977)• Musical Director
The Flintstone Comedy Show (1980)• Musical Director
The Flintstones (1960)• Music
Godzilla (1978)• Musical Director
The Jetsons (1962)• Music
The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries (1984)• Music
The Scooby-Doo Show (1976)• Musical Director
The Super Globetrotters (1979)• Musical Director
The World's Greatest SuperFriends (1979)• Musical Director
The Yogi Bear Show (1958)• Music
Top Cat (1961)• Music
• Musical Director
The Galaxy Goof-Ups (1978)• Theme Song Composer
Yogi's Space Race (1978)• Musical Director
C.B. Bears (1977)• Musical Director
The New Fred and Barney Show (1979)• Musical Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hoyt S. Curtin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..