Login or register  
TV

Charles Levin


Mostly Credited As: Charles Levin
Birth Name: Charles Herbert Levin
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Charles Levin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capital News (1990)As: Vinnie DeSalvo
Alice (1976) (1976)As: Elliot Novak (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Football 02x04: (Apr/04/2004) As Coach 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Thrill 08x01: (Sep/24/1997) As Mr. Shuster 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  E.R. 03x01: (Oct/24/1995) As Maury Abrams 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Maury Abrams 
  Trials & Tribulations 02x01: (Oct/11/1994) As Maury Abrams 
  Rockin' Robin 01x22: (May/17/1994) As Maury Abrams 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  The Big Yes 02x17: (Apr/25/1994) As Tommy 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  It's Not Easy Being Brown 06x11: (Nov/29/1993) As Jess 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Bris 05x05: (Oct/14/1993) As Mohel 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Do the Spike Thing 06x03: (Oct/31/1991) As Robert Caporale 
  Pigmalion 01x22: (Apr/09/1987) As Robert Caporale 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Young and the Homeless 07x05: (Oct/12/1991) As Glenn Chakin 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Academia Nuts 02x07: (Oct/24/1990) As Commercial Director 

Designing Women (1986) 
  The Girlfriend 04x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Chuck 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  New Job 02x14: (Apr/11/1989) As Doctor 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Here's a Howdy-Do 01x13: (Jan/28/1989) As Stan 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Christmas Hero 04x07: (May/05/1988) As Officer Bob 
  Open Door, Broken Heart (2) 03x08: (Dec/09/1987) As Officer Bob 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  A Madness Most Discreet 07x16: (Feb/05/1988) As Arthur Haberman 
  Hornet's Nest 07x14: (Jan/15/1988) As Arthur Habermann 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Post-Christmas Card 08x14: (Jan/17/1987) As Looney Lou 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Slum Enchanted Evening 06x21: (Mar/27/1986) As Eddie Gregg 
  No Body's Perfect 03x11: (Dec/09/1982) As Eddie Gregg 
  Phantom of the Hill 03x10: (Dec/02/1982) As Eddie Gregg 
  A Hair of the Dog 03x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Eddie Gregg 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Fox and the Wolf 02x11: (Jan/05/1986) As Sidney Price 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  But Can She Type? 01x31: (Dec/20/1985) As Burt 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Engagement 01x01: (Sep/14/1985) As Coco 

Hotel (1983) 
  Images 02x19: (Apr/03/1985) As Sam Parrish 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Djinn, No Chaser 01x11: (Jan/13/1985) As Danny, [Starring Roles]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  My Dinner with Debbie 08x18: (Mar/18/1984) As Elliot 

Family Ties (1982) 
  A Christmas Story 01x11: (Dec/15/1982) As Dr. Waxman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Levin Quotes

No quotes added for this person