Login or register  
TV

Polly Holliday

Mostly Credited As: Polly Holliday
Birth Name: Polly Dean Holliday
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jasper, Alabama
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Polly Holliday



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Client (1995)As: Momma Love
Flo (1980)As: Florence Jean "Flo" Castleberry
Alice (1976) (1976)As: Florence Jean "Flo" Castleberry (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Love's Labour Lost (2) 08x19: (Mar/02/1999) As Lillian 
  Bright Christmas 07x11: (Dec/16/1997) As Lillian 
  Taps 06x24: (May/13/1997) As Lillian 
  'Twas the Night Before Chaos 04x12: (Dec/13/1994) As Lillian 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Heart of a Saturday Night 05x07: (Nov/15/1996) As Mrs. Rath 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Regrets Only 03x20: (Mar/30/1988) As Sister Sara 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Blind Ambitions 01x23: (Mar/29/1986) As Lily Lindstrom 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 37th Annual Golden Globe Awards 37x01: (Jan/26/1980) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Alice') 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Alice') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Polly Holliday Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news