Login or register  
TV

Dennis Dugan

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Dugan
Birth Name: Walter Bishop Bishop
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wheaton, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dennis Dugan



Dennis Dugan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shadow Chasers (1985)As: Edgar 'Benny' Benedek
Empire (1984) (1984)As: Ben Christian
Richie Brockelman, Private Eye (1978)As: Richie Brockelman
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pacific Rimshot 08x07: (Nov/18/1993) As Roy Tomba 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Lunar Eclipse 05x13: (May/14/1989) As Cy 
  And the Flesh Was Made Word 04x14: (Mar/22/1988) As Walter Bishop 
  Maddie Hayes Got Married 04x12: (Mar/01/1988) As Walter Bishop 
  Tracks of My Tears 04x10: (Feb/02/1988) As Walter Bishop 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Tears of a Clown 03x22: (Mar/13/1985) As Unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Strange Bedfellows 11x11: (Jan/10/1983) As Bob Wilson 
  Love and Marriage 03x20: (Feb/18/1975) As Danny McShane 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Freedom's Last Stand 02x11: (Jan/28/1982) As Captain Freedom 
  The Spy Who Came In from Delgado 02x10: (Jan/21/1982) As Captain Freedom 
  Pestolozzi's Revenge 02x09: (Jan/14/1982) As Captain Freedom 
  The World According to Freedom 02x08: (Jan/07/1982) As Captain Freedom 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Superstar 01x04: (Mar/14/1979) As Jack Hogarth 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (2) 05x21: (Mar/03/1979) As Richie Brockelman 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (1) 05x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Richie Brockelman 
  The House on Willis Avenue (2) 04x22: (Feb/24/1978) As Richie Brockelman 
  The House on Willis Avenue (1) 04x21: (Feb/24/1978) As Richie Brockelman 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Broken Badge 05x05: (Mar/19/1978) As Officer Loebner 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/31/1976) As Joel Snedeger 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  A Night With Brockton 01x07: (May/22/1976) As SJ Brockton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Last Salute to the Commodore 05x06: (Mar/02/1976) As Sergeant Theodore "Mac" Albinsky 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Deadly Trail 04x05: (Oct/16/1974) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Theft 02x04: (Oct/04/1973) As Stuart Lee Claybourne 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  If I Should Die Before I Wake 02x09: (Dec/02/1972) As Bill Miller 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hope & Faith (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wife Swap (2) 02x20 Feb/18/2005 As: Director
Wife Swap (1) 02x19 Feb/18/2005 As: Director
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Take My Wife, Please 11x13 Mar/09/2004 As: Director
Porn Free 11x04 Oct/14/2003 As: Director
Sheedy Dealings 05x07 Nov/18/1997 As: Director
The Truth is Out There 05x04 Oct/28/1997 As: Director
The Final Adjustment 02x06 Nov/22/1994 As: Director
Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alone Again 01x22 May/11/1998 As: Director
Chicago Hope (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Freeze Outs 01x16 Feb/20/1995 As: Director
Picket Fences (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Seed Goes to Town 03x13 Jan/20/1995 As: Director
Frosted Flakes 02x21 May/06/1994 As: Director
Marker (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/17/1995 As: Director
Byrds of Paradise (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hair Today, Gone to Maui 01x11 Jun/16/1994 As: Director
This Band is My Band 01x04 Mar/24/1994 As: Director
L.A. Law (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
McKenzie, Brackman, Barnum & Bailey 08x11 Feb/10/1994 As: Director
Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Butterfly in Shades of Grey 10x08 Jan/10/1994 As: Director
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What Makes Doogie Run 04x22 Mar/24/1993 As: Director
Moonlighting (1985) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Lunar Eclipse 05x13 May/14/1989 As: Director
When Girls Collide (1) 05x10 Apr/16/1989 As: Director
Those Lips, Those Lies 05x08 Apr/02/1989 As: Director
Take My Wife, For Example 05x06 Feb/07/1989 As: Director
Between a Yuk and a Hard Place 05x02 Dec/13/1988 As: Director
Hunter (1984) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Turning Point 04x09 Nov/28/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Dugan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..