TV

Martin Donovan (1)


Mostly Credited As: Martin Donovan (1)
Birth Name: Carlos Enrique Valera Y Peralta-Ramos
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1950 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Buenos Aires





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Occasional Wife (1966)• Script Consultant
The Farmer's Daughter (1963)• Associate Producer (1964-1966)
The Second Hundred Years (1967)• Script Consultant

Episode Crew


Webster (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Travis 01x08 Nov/11/1983 As: Writer
Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Getting to Know You 04x10 Dec/12/1982 As: Writer
Mr. Merlin (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Help a Gymnast in a Foreign Country 01x17 Feb/15/1982 As: Writer
Tabitha (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tabitha's Party 01x11 Jan/14/1978 As: Writer
Mister Nice Guy 01x05 Dec/10/1977 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother-in-Law (1) 01x12 Dec/11/1976 As: Writer
The Dilemma 01x10 Nov/27/1976 As: Writer
Alice Gets a Pass 01x02 Sep/29/1976 As: Writer
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sammy Steps In 01x18 Feb/14/1975 As: Writer
The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Fathers 05x10 Nov/21/1974 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
El Greco to Jason 05x11 Dec/21/1973 As: Writer
Pete's Protege 05x06 Nov/02/1973 As: Writer
Can Nun Be One Too Many? 05x03 Sep/28/1973 As: Writer
A Hairy Escape 04x21 Feb/23/1973 As: Writer
The Nichols Girl 04x14 Dec/22/1972 As: Writer
The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
In the Eye of the Beholder 03x21 Feb/16/1972 As: Writer
A Little Help From My Friend 03x20 Feb/09/1972 As: Writer
The Investors 03x18 Jan/26/1972 As: Writer
Prince Charming 03x14 Dec/29/1971 As: Writer
A Little Red 03x11 Dec/01/1971 As: Writer
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Play or Not to Play? 01x19 Feb/05/1971 As: Writer
My World and Welcome to It (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Monroe the Misogynist 01x25 Mar/02/1970 As: Writer
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Homewrecker and the Window Washer 03x14 Jan/02/1969 As: Writer
Just Donald and Me and Jerry Makes Three 03x09 Nov/21/1968 As: Writer
The Face in the Shower Room Door 03x07 Nov/07/1968 As: Teleplay
Eleven Angry Men and That Girl 03x03 Oct/10/1968 As: Writer
Sock It to Me 03x01 Sep/26/1968 As: Writer
The Second Hundred Years (1967) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Different Kind of Bug 01x25 Mar/21/1968 As: Writer
Lucky Luke 01x24 Feb/28/1968 As: Writer
Ungathered Moss 01x06 Oct/11/1967 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Occasional Wife (1966) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
So Little Time 01x30 May/09/1967 As: Writer
The Secret Powdered Milk Affair 01x26 Apr/04/1967 As: Writer
The Soft Spot 01x25 Mar/28/1967 As: Writer
Kangaroo Kandidates 01x20 Feb/07/1967 As: Writer
Alias Peter Patterson 01x16 Jan/03/1967 As: Writer
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Half an Anniversary 03x30 Apr/22/1966 As: Writer
The Wife of Your Friend May Not Be a Friend of Your Wife 03x28 Apr/01/1966 As: Writer
Anyone for Swindling? 03x24 Mar/04/1966 As: Writer
Have You Ever Thought of Building? 03x19 Jan/28/1966 As: Writer
Crisis at Crystal Springs 03x08 Nov/12/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Donovan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person