Login or register  
TV

Jeff Marsh (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Marsh (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh

Birth Name: Jeffrey Marsh
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Jeff Marsh (1)



TV Appearances

Phineas and Ferb (2008)As: Major Francis Monogram -- [Voice]
Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (2001)As: Josh - The Reincarnation Guy -- [Voice]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Aaagh! It's the Mr. Hell Show! (2001)• Art Director
Bounty Hamster (2003)• Storyboard Artist
Phineas and Ferb (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Phineas and Ferb (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Toy to the World 01x16 Feb/22/2008 As: Director
Rocko's Modern Life (1993) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Turkey Time / Floundering Fathers 04x13 Nov/24/1996 As: Director, Writer
The High-Five of Doom / Fly Burgers 04x08 Jul/17/1996 As: Director, Writer
Mama's Boy / Feisy Geist 04x05 Jul/12/1996 As: Director, Writer
Ed Good, Rocko Bad / Teed Off 04x03 Jul/10/1996 As: Director, Writer
Zanzibar! / Fatal Contraption 03x13 Apr/21/1996 As: Director, Writer
An Elk for Heffer / Scrubbin' Down Under 03x12 Feb/11/1996 As: Director, Writer
Wacky Delly 03x10 Jan/21/1996 As: Director, Writer
Fortune Cookie / Dear John 03x08 Dec/17/1995 As: Director, Writer
I See London, I See France / The Fatlands 03x07 Dec/10/1995 As: Director, Writer
Maniac Mechanic / Rocko's Happy Vermin 03x06 Dec/03/1995 As: Director, Writer
Short Story / Eyes Capades 02x13 Mar/12/1995 As: Director, Writer
Snowballs / Frog's Best Friend 02x12 Feb/26/1995 As: Director, Writer
Hair Licked / Gutter Balls 02x10 Jan/29/1995 As: Director, Writer
Hut Sut Raw / Kiss Me, I'm Foreign 02x07 Dec/04/1994 As: Director
Boob Tubed / Commuted Sentence 02x05 Nov/06/1994 As: Director, Writer
Down the Hatch / Road Rash 02x04 Oct/23/1994 As: Director, Writer
The Lounge Singer / She's the Toad 02x03 Oct/09/1994 As: Director, Writer
Pipe Dreams / Tickled Pinky 02x02 Oct/02/1994 As: Director, Writer
A Sucker For the Suck-O-Matic / Canned 01x08 Oct/31/1993 As: Writer
Spitballs / Popcorn Pandemonium 01x07 Oct/24/1993 As: Director, Writer
The Good, the Bad, and the Wallaby / Trash-O-Madness 01x06 Oct/17/1993 As: Director, Writer
Keeping Up With the Bigheads / Skid Marks 01x04 Oct/03/1993 As: Writer
Leap Frogs / Bedfellows 01x02 Sep/19/1993 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Marsh (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

tbs Celebrate Thanksgiving with Friends and Seinfeld Marathons

This Thanksgiving, tbs is celebrating the holiday feast with a 14-episode..

TCM to Celebrate the Lifes Work of Mike Nichols, Dec 6th

TCM have announced that they will honor the memory, of filmmaker Mike..