TV

Bill Persky


Mostly Credited As: Bill Persky
Birth Name: William Allan Persky
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1931 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 36th Annual Emmy Awards 36x01: (Sep/23/1984) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series (for 'Kate & Allie': episode 'A Very Loud Family') 
  The 36th Annual Emmy Awards 36x01: (Sep/23/1984) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series (for 'Kate & Allie': episode 'A Very Loud Family') 
  The 18th Annual Emmy Awards 18x01: (May/22/1966) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy (for 'The Dick Van Dyke Show': ep 'Coast to Coast B) 
  The 16th Annual Emmy Awards 16x01: (May/25/1964) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety (for 'The Dick Van Dyke Show') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Working it Out (1990)• Creator
Kate & Allie (1984)• Producer (1984-1987)
That Girl (1966)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Story Consultant (1964-1966)
• Producer (1965-1966)
Lotsa Luck (1973)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Big Eddie (1975)• Creator
Good Morning, World (1967)• Creator
• Producer
The Montefuscos (1975)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Working it Out (1990) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Molly and David 01x11 Dec/12/1990 As: Director
Take My Girlfriend... 01x10 Nov/28/1990 As: Director
Instructions 01x09 Nov/10/1990 As: Director
Ageless Love 01x07 Oct/27/1990 As: Director
And Now, My Non-Love 01x02 Sep/22/1990 As: Director
Kate & Allie (1984) (Credited in 89 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 89 episode crew credits
The Clip Show 05x24 May/23/1988 As: Director
Allie Makes Up Her Mind 05x23 Mar/28/1988 As: Director
Bob Smells the Roses 05x22 Mar/21/1988 As: Director
I Don't, I Don't 05x21 Mar/14/1988 As: Director
Working Women 05x20 Feb/22/1988 As: Director
Who's the Boss? (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/20/1984 As: Director
Baker's Dozen (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/17/1982 As: Director
The Waverly Wonders (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/07/1978 As: Director
Baby I'm Back (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
The Betty White Show (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Undercover Police Woman 01x01 Sep/12/1977 As: Director
Busting Loose (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pay the Fifty Dollars 01x04 Oct/13/1976 As: Director
A Piece of the Rock 01x03 Oct/06/1976 As: Director
Welcome Back, Kotter (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweatside Story 02x03 Oct/07/1976 As: Director
The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Will Baby Make Three? 02x20 Feb/18/1973 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03 Nov/29/1972 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Stocks and the Single Girl 04x20 Feb/12/1970 As: Director
Goodbye, Hello, Goodbye 01x02 Sep/15/1966 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Good Morning, World (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Voice of the Turtle is Better Than Mine 01x14 Dec/12/1967 As: Writer
Buy Calimari 01x05 Oct/03/1967 As: Writer
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Last Chapter 05x32 Jun/01/1966 As: Writer
Coast-to-Coast Big Mouth 05x01 Sep/15/1965 As: Writer
The Redcoats Are Coming 04x20 Feb/10/1965 As: Writer
The Ghost of A. Chantz 04x02 Sep/30/1964 As: Writer
The Alan Brady Show Presents 03x13 Dec/18/1963 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Letter for Fuji 02x13 Dec/10/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Persky Quotes

No quotes added for this person