Login or register  
TV

Ben Joelson

Mostly Credited As: Ben Joelson
Birth Name: Benjamin Aaron Joelson
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1925 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey
Date Of Death: August 24, 1996




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Glitter (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/13/1984 As: Writer
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Dumb Luck/Tres Amigos/Hey, Jealous Lover 03x24 Mar/15/1980 As: Writer
Doc, Be Patient/Dance With Me/Going My Way 03x04 Sep/29/1979 As: Writer
Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (1) 03x01 Sep/15/1979 As: Writer
Ages of Man/Families/Bo 'n' Sam 02x24 Mar/10/1979 As: Writer
Love Me, Love My Dog/Poor Little Rich Girl/The Decision 02x22 Feb/24/1979 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bundle 01x23 Mar/19/1977 As: Writer
The Failure 01x17 Jan/29/1977 As: Writer
A Piece of the Rock 01x03 Oct/06/1976 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Former Neighbors 01x11 Mar/29/1975 As: Writer
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Louie's Retirement 01x21 Mar/07/1975 As: Writer
Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fonzie Joins the Band 02x19 Mar/04/1975 As: Writer
Richie Moves Out 02x01 Sep/10/1974 As: Writer
Knock Around the Block 01x15 Apr/30/1974 As: Writer
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Enlistment 02x22 Mar/04/1975 As: Writer
The Odd Couple (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dog Story 05x05 Oct/10/1974 As: Writer
New York's Oddest 04x21 Mar/08/1974 As: Writer
Big Mouth 03x02 Sep/22/1972 As: Writer
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pin it on Danny 04x21 Mar/16/1974 As: Writer
Miss Partridge, Teacher 04x18 Feb/23/1974 As: Writer
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Night Shift 02x08 Nov/20/1973 As: Writer
Gonna Getcha 02x07 Nov/13/1973 As: Writer
The Mothers 02x06 Nov/06/1973 As: Writer
The Strike 02x03 Oct/09/1973 As: Writer
The Misguided Appendectomy 02x01 Sep/25/1973 As: Writer
The Brian Keith Show (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Break a Leg 01x20 Feb/16/1973 As: Writer
Puni B. DeMille 01x14 Dec/22/1972 As: Writer
Take It Off, Take It Off, Take It Off 01x12 Dec/08/1972 As: Writer
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
War Takes a Holiday 03x21 Jan/27/1968 As: Writer
Reverend Kommandant Klink 02x25 Mar/03/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
The Swing Shift 02x21 Feb/03/1967 As: Writer
Klink's Rocket 02x14 Dec/16/1966 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Supersonic Boom 03x06 Oct/28/1967 As: Writer
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Eat Your Heart Out 06x24 Feb/28/1966 As: Writer
A Man's Best Friend 06x12 Nov/29/1965 As: Writer
The Bazaar 06x05 Oct/11/1965 As: Writer
Opie's Job 06x01 Sep/13/1965 As: Writer
Aunt Bee's Invisible Beau 05x27 Mar/29/1965 As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
A Star is Not Born 02x22 Feb/11/1966 As: Writer
Gomer, the Peace Maker 02x14 Dec/17/1965 As: Writer
Gomer Minds His Sergeant's Car 02x13 Dec/10/1965 As: Writer
Gomer, Star Witness 02x10 Nov/19/1965 As: Writer
PFC Gomer Pyle 02x01 Sep/17/1965 As: Writer
Car 54, Where are You? (1961) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Curse of the Snitkins 02x30 Apr/14/1963 As: Writer
Lucille is 40 02x27 Mar/24/1963 As: Writer
Je t'adore Muldoon 02x15 Dec/30/1962 As: Writer
I Hate Captain Block 02x10 Nov/18/1962 As: Writer
Toody and Muldoon Sing Along with Mitch 02x05 Oct/14/1962 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Joelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..