Login or register  
TV

Jane How

Mostly Credited As: Jane How
Sometimes Credited As: Jane Howe

Birth Name: Carolyn Jane Onslow How
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.D. (1985)As: Poppaea Sabina
EastEnders (1985)As: Jan Hammond (1986-1987, 2002, 2003)
Don't Wait Up (1983)As: Helen Latimer Kramer
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Freya's Friends 15x54: (Jun/18/2013) As Marie Lockyer 
  Out of the Loop 13x90: (Aug/31/2011) As Wendy Morrison 
  Fall Upon Your Sword 10x58: (Jul/10/2008) As Sally French 
  Unspeakable 05x68: (Dec/03/2003) As Hilary 

Holby City (1999) 
  Push the Button, Part Two 15x15: (Jan/22/2013) As Vivienne Langton 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Derek Martin, Carol Harrison, Shobu Kapoor, Dave Spinx, Jane How 04x03: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself 

M.I. High (2007) 
  The Wasp 05x08: (Feb/21/2011) As Lady Blahga 

Casualty (1986) 
  Angel 24x27: (Mar/06/2010) As Zara Merrick 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Poirot, IX: (1) Cat Among the Pigeons 39x18: (Jun/21/2009) As Lady Veronica 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Cat Among the Pigeons 11x02: (Sep/08/2008) As Lady Veronica 
  The Mystery of the Blue Train 10x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Lady at Ball 

Bones (2005) 
  Yanks in the U.K. (2) 04x02: (Sep/03/2008) As Anne Bonham 
  Yanks in the U.K. (1) 04x01: (Sep/03/2008) As Anne Bonham 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Heart of Darkness 05x06: (Feb/10/2006) As Dr. Catriona Rintoul 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Murder on St Malley's Day 05x04: (Sep/22/2002) As Miranda Talbot 

Love in a Cold Climate (2001) (2001) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/04/2001) As Veronica 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Catch Us If You Can 06x08: (Oct/20/1996) As Anita Setters 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Who is the Fairest 05x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Mrs De Vere Hunt 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Sybil 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Sybil 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Planet of the Daleks, Episode Six 10x20: (May/12/1973) As Rebec 
  Planet of the Daleks, Episode Five 10x19: (May/05/1973) As Rebec 
  Planet of the Daleks, Episode Four 10x18: (Apr/28/1973) As Rebec 
  Planet of the Daleks, Episode Three 10x17: (Apr/21/1973) As Rebec 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane How Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..